BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Harman High School students make honor roll

Administrators at Harman High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the honor roll are:

Twelfth grade – Layla Teter, Trevor Johnson, Tashia Lambert, Celena Mallow, Chloe O’Neill, Marie Johnston, Kimyona Warren and Zackery White.

Eleventh grade – Dolton Mullenax, Kenna Bennett, Bryan Roy, Clayton Mallow, Angela Roupe and Dakota Bennett.

Tenth grade – Christopher Varner, Desiree Lambert and Joshua Kaleb Shifflett.

Ninth grade – Gary Nelson.

Honorable mention goes to those students with at least a 3.0 average. Students receiving honorable mention are:

Twelfth grade – Trackie Cooper, Mackala Teter and Dylan Vance.

Eleventh grade – Christopher Alt, Tyler Arbogast, Alexa Lawson, Macey Dodrill, Jacob Ray, Ethan Fortney and Douglas Haberland.

Tenth grade – Michael Judy, Emma Yokum, Tristan Huffman and Alexis Cooper.

Ninth grade – Logan Cooper.

Administrators at Harman Elementary and Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Eighth grade – Rebecca Bennett, Emily Cooper and Brier Shifflett.

Seventh grade – Ryan Moore, Zack Roy, Maddisan Starr, Cheyeanne Swiger and Adam Yokum.

Sixth grade – Hayleigh Johnson, Nick Putnam and Alyssa VanMeter.

Fifth grade – Allen Bonner, Aiden Cooney, Alex Nelson, Ruby Stalker, Kylie Teter, Natalie Teter and Dustin White.

Fourth grade – Sheridan Bonner, Megan Raines and Bryson Shillingburg.

Third grade – Lance Adamson, Drexell Armentrout, Tristan Bishop, Sophia Putnam, Logan Rohrbaugh, Jayden Shreve, Jack Stalker and Coy Teter.

Honorable mention goes to those students with at least a 3.0 average. Those students are:

Eighth grade – Kidman Arbogast, Brent Conrad, Andrea Delphey, Olivia Judy and Adam Snyder.

Seventh grade – Shawn Cruise, Collette Knotts, Alaca Rohrbaugh, Summer Turner and Austin Vance.

Sixth grade – Kyle Clements, Clayton Huffman, Tyson Messenger, Leslie Mook, Kayla Mullennex and Emilee Riffle.

Fifth grade – Mason Kimbleton, Michael Lambert, Emily Marple and Christian Merritt.

Fourth grade – Isaac Bennett, McKenna Johnson, Caitlyn Kerns, Clayson Knotts, Wyatt Mullenax, Vera Stalker, Jacob Teter, Wade Varner and Barrett Warner.

Third grade – A.J. Cogar, Wesley Harman, Gabe Ketterman, Mason Eye, Tenton Mullennex, Kelsey Swecker and Kole Teter.