Philip Barbour releases honor roll

Administrators at Philip Barbour High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the Principal’s Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade – Lindsay Blake, Ashley Booth, Brian Collins, Tristen Furby, Jessica Harris, Bailey Heubi, Cara Kirk, Madison Moats, Elizabeth Poling, Shayna Rexrode, Sierra Rexrode, Nathan Sandruck, Alexis Serback, Cheyenne Taylor and Kelsey Thorne.

Tenth grade – Jordan Bowers, Shelby Bowman, Jenna Burnett, Meghan Cashman, Naomi Crickenberger, Micah Cunningham, Marlena Dib, Julianna Findley, Kaylee Freeman, Brodi Hively, Haelli Killen, Corrine McDaniel, Elizabeth Morgan, Madison Sandridge, Justin Spurr and Lavender Stockton.

Eleventh grade – Paige Bibey, Sara Cleavenger, Faith Cline, Shelby Daugherty, Viola Donegia, Madori Elmore, Raychel Fitzwater, Hannah Gregg, Mark Hill, Gabrielle Kyle, Hannah Matlick, Katara Pennington, Shania Pennington, Gunnar Poling, Caleb Sanders, Karlie Smallwood, Abby Suder, John Terwilliger and Keeley Wildman.

Twelfth grade – Megan Abe, Benjamin Ball, Taylor Chevalier, Saige Cline, Shaun Cross, Mariah Davis, Tony Dunlap, Jonathan Franke, Roger Hawkins, Courtney Hill, Thane Hostetler, Nicholas Kelley, Jordan Lamb, Marissa Long, Shayne Mitchell, Scott Nesland, William Smith, Nickolas Stalnaker, Morgan Stemler, Daniel Vance, Brandon Weaver, Rebekah Weaver and Brittany Wentz.

Those earning the distinction for the High Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade – Dakota Bohan, Laura Donegia, Chris Dunlap, Kayla Harris, Kelsey Hart, Kylee Heims, Ailey Hostetler, Keyaira Mambo, Brooklyn Mayle, Hayley Miller, Madelyn Mitchell, Brooke Pomp, Jacob Price, Liam Sanders, Leah Seaman, Rylee Shahan, Rebecca Shaw, Crystal Shreve, Sophia Shumway, Destiny Stemple and Ashley Warner.

Tenth grade – Lillian Busdeker, Cori Carpenter, Sarah Coleman, Logan Collins, Rachel Cross, Sean Curtis, Richard Daugherty, Autumn Elliott, Mikhela Freeman, Trace Furby, Riley Haddix, Cassie Haller, Brettmarie Hardesty, Vanessa Kelley, Jonathan Knotts, Ethan Mick, Hannah Swick, Bryanna Westfall and Heather Wright.

Eleventh grade – Kamian Bartlett, Haley Blake, Chandler Burner, Cori Coontz, Trey Faulkiner, Skylar Foster, Sarah Haller, Chad Hutzell, Ricky Lantz, Marcus Long, Paige Moats, Courtney Nuzum, Kelsea Pingley, Seth Ross, Kristen Strawder, Joshua Stuart, Taylor N. Talbott, MacKenzie Thorne, Haley Truman and Kayla White.

Twelfth grade – Gregganna Anglin, Abigail Blankenship, Haley Cunningham, Barbara Dalton, Joshua Gain, Sierra Haller, Katherina Hamby, Merida Kaiser, Jamie Keene, Elijah Matlick, Josheph McGuire, Rebekah Morris, Mariah Murphy, Ceirra Robinson, David Robinson, Marisa Shine, Nikki Shriver, Heather Triplett, Allison Villers, Bethany Waybright and Morgan Weese.

Those earning the distinction for the Regular Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade – Christopher Anglin, Allyson Brown, Ayla Burns, Sherry Butcher, Callie Carpenter, Kyrstin Carter, James Cashman, Carmen Cline, Susie Corley, Trey Freeman, Alicia Goff, Brandon Gordon, Makayla Haddix, Jordan Haller, Lyrik Hilliard, Marlee Hoffman, Darby Kincaid, Zachary Kittle, Ryan Lanham, Frank Maley, Shannon McDaniel, Wesley McGee, Jordan Miller, Brian Mitcheltree, Anthony Phillips, Zachary Roy, Adam Shaw, Abigail Short, Thomas Short, Casandra Triplett, Austin Upton, Ryan Wagoner, Brianna Warner, Savannah Webster, Ashley Wentz, Brianna Williams, Gavin Wolfe and Sydney Wright.

Tenth grade – Gwendolyn Aams, Carly Ash, Quisqueya Beltre, Travis Booth, Jezaray Clark-Casto, MacKenzie Collins, Alexandra Cross, Taelor Edwards, Michaela Ferguson, Taylor Freeman, Ryan George, Seth Gribble, Brandon Haddix, Oryan Lopez, Patrick McGee, Trenton Morhard, Jacob Nestor, Christopher Neville, Adam Owens, Tyler Riel, Alexis Saltis, Dylan Schoonover, Allysa Shomo, Tyler Smithmyer, Sarah Snyder, Clay Stuart, Jessica Stuart, Jacob Tacy, Nicholus Triplett, Richard Vest, Melvin Villers, Jordan Ware, Hannah Weaver, Chelsea Weese and Brady Wolfe.

Eleventh grade – Adam Anglin, Asasha Anglin, Joseph Anglin, John Becker, James Bell, Corey Bodkins, Kasey Bowers, Jaqueline Boyd, Tyler Brady, Bai Carpenter, Kimberly Cox, Andrew Daugherty, Eric David, Cody Everson, Amber Foster, Franklin Harris, Caleb Hawkins, William Hinchman, Lydia Isner, Hannah Mallow, Charles McVicker, Zachary Morris, Cierra Moyer, Kateland Sandridge, Dale Scott, Kathryn Snyder, Shantelle Sponaugle, Haley Stewart, Elyse Stockberger, Dillon Streets, Bailey Stuart, Heather Summerfield, Isaiah Summerfield, Chase Swick, Taylor R. Talbott, Dylan Westfall, Ryan White, Allen Whittaker and Shawn Williamson.

Twelfth grade – Bobbi Beam, Joshua Everson, Sierra Everson, Aereonna Fridley, Amber Generally, Elijah Heater, Jeremy Hunt, Hunter Hutzler, Andre Johnson, Robert Johnson, Kristyn Jones, Gregory Ketterman, Jacob Kittle, Mercedes Lawrence, Noah Marsh, Amanda Mayle, Michael Mitchell, Sarah Mongold, Heather Moran, Sean Moser, Charles Nelson, Ian Nuzum, Tate, Parker, T.J. Phillips, Simon Phipps, Brandon Poling, Josi Poling, Karla Poling, Grayson Prince, Alisha Robinson, Dakota Shaffer, Haley Shreve, Ezekiel Sims, Megan Skidmore, Clifford Skogstad, Jessica Smith, Adam Suder, Brittany Thorne, Thomas Wagner, Brittany Weaver and Dustin Williams.