Property Transfers

POCAHONTAS COUNTY

Dominic Digennaro to Andrew Tsavides, property in the town of Durbin, Durbin District, $30,400.

Town of Marlinton to Elizabeth D. Mowbray, Plot 2 Lot 35 New Section 11 Mountain View Cemetery Town of Marlinton, Edray District, $200.

Ronald Larry Friel to Ronald Jason Friel, Tammie Dee Friel and Ronald Larry Friel, life estate, 2.8 acres Old Campbellton Road, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Leslie Ann Baldwin and Kenneth J. Eng to Kevin Cotter and Lauren Cotter, Unit 110 Highland House Condominium, Edray District, $68,000.

Betty L. Hoover to Betty L. Hoover, life estate; Timothy Scott Hoover, life estate; Cassandra Marie Hoover, Bethany Dawn Hoover, Courtney Dawn Hoover, Megan Renee Hoover, Elaina Mae Faith Hoover, Attalynne Breeanna Paige Hoover and Robert Marshall Allen Hoover, 1/2 acre known as Poage Lane School Lot, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Rudolph E. Horst and Suzanne H. Horst to Extraordinary Adventures LLC, Unit 304-A Snowshoe Summit Development Condominium, Snowshoe Resort, Edray District, $118,000.

Clyde Rudd to Kathy L. Norcutt, transfer on death deed: 5.99 acres, Old Buckeye Road, Edray District, no monetary

consideration.

Nicholas P. Cooper and Kari E. Cooper to Robert M. Stevens and Trilby D. Stevens, Unit 25 Mountain Crest Villas Condominium, Phase III, Snowshoe Resort, Edray Distinct, $75,000.

Gregory D. Malone and Karen Malone to Susan M. Huegel, Unite 352, Building 2, Rimfire Lodge Condominium, Snowshoe Mountain Resort, Edray District, $152,000.

Robert E. Pooley to Nancy Pooley to Barry A. Prandi and Mackenzie E. Prandi, Unit 302, Rimfire Condominium, Snowshoe Mountain Resort, Edray District, $73,900.

Brian L. Massey to David Carr, Quit claim deed, Unit 211, Highland House Condominium, Snowshoe Mountain Resort, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Outland Properties LLC to Hall Jae Orcutt and Christina M Orcutt, Unit 240, Allegheny Springs Condominium, Snowshoe Resort, Edray District, $195,000.

William Schiffhauer to Roy C. Adkins Sr. and Joseph D. Adkins, 4.03 acres, Stony Creek, Edray District, $25,000.

Sofia I. Ownby to Thomas J. Ownby, Quit claim deed, Unit 349, Snowshoe Mountain Lodge Condominium, Snowshoe Mountain Lodge, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Heather E. Cowan to James K. Cowan Jr., quit claim deed, Unit 405 Rimfire Lodge Condominium, Snowshoe Mountain Resort, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Faye M. Grubb to Tammie D. Friel, Transfer on death, 3.00 acres, Greenbrier River, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Duncan Morton Jr. to Kenneth Byrd, Lot 28, Hawthorne Valley Subdivision, Edray District, $295,200.

Robert B. Argentieri and Mary R. Argentieri to Grant W. Fox, Unit 312A, Top of the World Condominium, Snowshoe Mountain Resort, Edray District, $37,000.

Eric M. Mynuk and Tatiana R. Mynuk to Roy J. Biggs and Vivian L. Biggs, Parcel I, 6.54 acres; Parcel II, 0.49 acre, Edray District, $30,000.

Waylon Properties LLC to Allison I. Wolf and Nicholas A. Moldovan, Unit 17, Loggers Run Townhouse, Snowshoe Mountain Resort, Edray District, $322,000.

Amymay Hannah to Deborah F. Munson, Transfer of death deed, 4.4 acres; and Tract 2, 2.9 acres, Edray District, no monetary consideration.

Charles Kestner and Sharon Kestner to Loren Kestner and Sharon Kestner, Lots 9 and 10, Stone Subdivision, Williams River, Edray District, $75,000.

Trent Tonsmeire to John W. Carte II and Roberta H. Hall, Unit 134, Allegheny Springs Condominium, Snowshoe Resort, Edray District, $107,000.

Richard L. Skiles to Dennis L. Carroll and Anna E. Carroll, Lot B-20 and B-18 Pinetree Acres Subdivision, Near Buffalo Run, Green Bank District, $45,000.

Betty J. Lovelace to Charles Wilfong and Linda Wilfong, 1.24 Aces and 0.5 Acre, Sitlington Road, Green Bank District, $3,000.

William S. Liebman to Dean Michael Chestnut and Denise Grace Chestnut, 0.86 Acre, Green Bank District, $1,000.

Franklin J. Noel II to Douglas C. McElwee and Janet E. Miles, 14 Acres and 6 acres, Sitlington Creek, Green Bank District, $70,000.

Acorn Rentals Inc. to Michael J. Hartman and Devon James Hartman, 4.00 acres, Moore Fork on Henches Run, Green Bank District, $31,250.

Robert E. Tobiasson and Debra G. Tobiasson to Lester L. Wooten and Joyce Wooten, 5.904 acres, Green Bank District, $220,000.

Emily M. Chestnut to Karen S. Larson, 2 acres and 230 feet by 80 feet, Dunmore, Green Bank District, $65,000.

Freddie M. Boone Jr., executor, and Alfred C. Ervine estate, property in Green Bank District, $176,000.

Skilink LLC to John G. Eberdt, Unit 1109 Silver Creek Lodge, Green Bank District, $22,000.

Naomi Ruth McQuain, Terry L. Riggs Simmons, Shelia Cunningham and Pamela Jeffries to Terry L. Simmons and Philip D. Simmons, 55.29 acres, Plat with deed, Green Bank District, no monetary consideration.

Theodore B. Payne to Carol A. Payne, .46 acre, Northfork of Deer Creek, Green Bank District, no monetary consideration.

Michael A. O’Brien to James T. Arbogast, Karen Arbogast, James T. Arbogast II and Jonathan Arbogast, 0,04 acre, Clayton Addition. Call plat with deed, Green Bank District, $500.

Barbara Palmer McCarty, Barbara Palmer Hiner and Darrell Hiner to Barbara Palmer Hiner and Darrell Hiner, property in Huntersville District, no monetary consideration.

Barbara Palmer Hiner and Darrell Hiner to Douglas E. Jones, Easement Deed, ingress and egress through 35.93 acres, Douthards Creek Road, Huntersville District, $100.

Douglas E. Jones to Keith L. Smith Revocable Trust Agreement, 100 acres, Douthards Creek, Huntersville District, $245,000.

Keenan Renick and Dana Renick to Deneace Hunt, Phillip Jamie Hunt, Allen Scott Hunt and Michelle Barton, property at Thorney Creek, Huntersville District, $14,000.

Margaret Wilma Underwood to Beverly Grey Shafer, One seventh undivided interest in 58.42 acres, Beaver Creek, Huntersville District, $5,000.

Carolyn Frances Miller, Lewis Lee Collins and Norma Collins to Glenn D. Bayes, 70.9 acres, Beaver Lick Creek, Huntersville District, $85,000.

Lewis Lee Collins and Norma Collins to Carolyn Frances Miller, 23.0 acres, Beaver Lick Creek, Huntersville District, no monetary consideration.

Carolyn Frances Miller to Lewis Lee Collins and Norma Collins, 72.3 acres, Beaver Lick Creek, Huntersville District, no monetary consideration.

Alroy S. Irvin to Makinsey Cochran, Gregory H. Cochran and Gregory J. Poeppel, property in the town of Marlinton, Huntersville District, $150,000.

Wayne L. Burgess and Charlotte Burgess to Lee Cameron Ryder and Michelle Leighan Ryder, property near Mill Point, Little Levels District, $110,000.

Kelley G. Goldizen and Michael D. Dunbrack to Michael D. Dunbrack, Lauren Dunbrack and Kelley G. Goldizen Life Estate, 5.57 acres, Seebert, Kelley G. Goldizen Life Estate, Little Levels District, no monetary consideration.

Kelley G. Goldizen and Michael D. Dunbrack to Glen Curtis Pyles, Bertha I. Pyles, Kelley G. Goldizen Life Estate and Michael D. Dunbrack Life Estate, property less outcoveyances near Seebert, Little Levels District, no monetary consideration.

Seneca Trustee Inc. to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, .495 acre, Droop Mountain, Little Levels District, $6,150.49.

Debra Rana Deskins to Debra L. Corbin, Lots 5, 6, 11 and 12, Block 26, Marlinton District, $58,500.

RANDOLPH COUNTY

Richard B. Hedrick and Deborah L. Hedrick to Bryan Keith Weimer and Adrienne Claire Nottingham, 42.22 acres in New Interest District, $100,000.

Lynn L. Marstiller and Gwynne A. Marstiller to Patrick A. Smith and Maryellen G. Smith, 41.587 acres in Beverly District, $180,000.

City of Elkins to West Virginia Department of Transportation, Division of Highways, Tax Map 3, Parcel 8 in Elkins Corporation District, no monetary consideration.

Jeffrey M. Steltzer and Catherine S. Moore to Leigh A. Hoffman and Greg D. Hoffman, 29.64 acres along the western side of U.S. Route 219, at the intersection of County Route 64, $42,500.

Bradford L. Hutton Sr. to Bradford L. Hutton Sr. and Donna L. Hutton, Lots 41, 42, 43, 44 and 45; Heavner Addition in Elkins Corporation District, no monetary consideration.

Ernest J. Gooding and Robin E. Gooding to West Virginia Department of Transportation, Division of Highways, 0.20 acres in New Interest District, no monetary consideration.

Roger D. Clem Jr. to Christine C. Bonner, 3.90 acres in Beverly District, $15,000.

James D. Estep and Valerie D. Estep to Richard S. Bailey, Lot No. 11; Bearhunter Mountain Estates in Leadsville District, $183,000.

Peter S. Biede and Kate F. Fitzpatrick to Charles B. Workman III, 0.47 acres in Leadsville District, $137,000.

Donna Mae Kelly and Robert William Pfau to John Wesley Webb, 0.67 acres in Beverly District, $213,000.

Jason Christopher King and Danielle Leigh Chewning to Rex Wegman and Sonya Wegman, one half of Lot 5; Addison Rowan Plan in Roaring Creek District, $14,000.

Carol Eugenia Allen Bond, Nancy Jo Allen Brown, Margaret Allen Campbell, Debbie Sweeney Allen and Elizabeth Allen Jewell to Charles G. Bond and Carol Eugenia Allen Bond, 117.9 acres in Mingo District, no monetary consideration.

COMMENTS