82nd Mountain State Forest Festival Grand Feature Parade

Sponsored by Polino Contracting Inc. at 1:30 p.m. Saturday

Industrial Unit and Log Truck Division

1 Semi Elkins Truck Service Inc

2 Semi Woodford Oil

3 Semi Grimes Enterprises

4 Semi JMB Logging

5 Semi JMB Sales and Service

6 Semi Swecker Trucking

7 Semi Allegheny Veneer

8 Semi Teamsters Local Union 175

9 Semi Deepwell Energy Services

10 Semi Sunrise Sanitation Service 1

11 Semi Sunrise Sanitation Service 2

12 Semi Sunrise Sanitation Service 3

13 Semi Sunrise Sanitation Service 4

14 Semi Dawson’s Towing

15 Semi Frame Drilling Co

16 Semi Southern West Virginia Asphalt

17 Semi Hartman Trucking 1

18 Semi Hartman Trucking 2

Division I

Applied Construction Solutions

1 Vehicle Elkins City Police (McGruff)

2 Vehicle Randolph County Sheriff

3 Vehicle W.Va. State Police

4 Vehicle W.Va. DNR

5 Special Unit Department of Justice Bureau of ATFE

6 Special Unit W.Va. Highlanders of D&E College

7 Vehicle 2018 MSFF President Bob Woolwine and Wife

8 Vehicle 2018 MSFF Director General Rich Nida & Wife

9 Float 2018 MSFF Assistant Directors

10 Special Unit Sixth Ohio Mounted Buglers

11 Special Unit Parade Marshall Banner — Two Carriers

12 Vehicle Honorary Parade Marshall Jessica Lynch

13 Special Unit Elkins Mayor Van Broughton

14 Special Unit Mr. Forest Festival John Zirbs

15 Band Honor Band — Lewis County High School

16 Vehicle 2018 MSFF Queen’s Parents

17 Float 2018 MSFF Queen Silvia & Minor Court

18 Float Citizens Bank of W.Va — 2018 MSFF Woodley the Elf

19 Float Princess Float 1

20 Float Princess Float 2

21 Band Elkins High School

22 Float Mountain Valley Bank — 2018 MSFF Royal Scouts

23 Vehicle Tim Armistead — W.Va. Supreme Court

24 Vehicle 2nd Congressional District Congressman Alex X. Mooney

25 Vehicle W.Va. Attorney General Patrick Morrisey

26 Vehicle W.Va. State Treasurer’s Office John Perdue

27 Vehicle Senator Greg Boso

28 Vehicle Delegate Bill Hamilton

29 Pocahontas County High School Band

30 Vehicle Delegate Bill Hartman

31 Vehicle Delegate Phil Isner

32 Band Steelers Drumline

33 Special Unit W.Va. U Mountaineer Mascot Trevor Keiss

34 Vehicle Warriors in the Field

35 Vehicle Battery A 1–201st Field Artillery — M109A6 Paladin

36 Band Tyler Consolidated High School

Division II

Huntington Bank

1 Float Davis Trust Company — 2017 MSFF Court

2 Special Unit The Defenders — D&E mascots and President Chris Wood and First Lady Lisa Wood

3 Special Unit D&E College — Miss D&E and Mr. Senator

4 Special Unit D&E International Students

5 Special Unit Allegheny Insurance

6 Brooke High School Band

7 Float Rivers of Living Water Ministries

8 Band North Marion High School

9 Float Roys RV Center

10 Float Mountain Hospice

11 Hedgesville High School Band

12 Float Autumn on the Dryfork

13 Special Unit Miss Elkins Area Scholarship Organization — Miss W.Va.

14 Band Tygarts Valley Middle/High School

15 Vehicle Miss Elkins Area Scholarship Organization — Miss Elkins Area

16 Vehicle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction & Realty Service

17 Connellsville Area Senior High School Band

18 Special Unit American Legion Riders

19 Special Unit Osiris Klown Shriners

20 Greenbrier East High School Band

21 Vehicle Tiny Valley District Queen — Emma Kennedy

22 Float KVFD — Buckwheat Festival

23 Special Unit Studio for the Performing Arts

24 Vehicle WBOY TV

25 Vehicle WDNE Radio

26 Vehicle American Federation of Teachers

27 Special Unit Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 812

28 Petersburg High School Band

29 Float Randolph County 4-H

30 Vehicle Randolph County Fair Queen

31 Vehicle Randolph County Fair Teen Queen — Alex Hall

32 Vehicle Randolph County Fair Junior Miss — Gwennith Walters

33 Elkins Middle School Band

34 Special Unit Valley Health Care

35 Vehicle Randolph County Fair Tiny Miss

36 Vehicle Randolph County Fair Little Miss

37 Vehicle Randolph County Fair Mini Miss — Claire Kniffen

38 Special Unit US Army Corps of Engineers Patrol Truck and Boat

39 Fairmont State College Band

Division III

Snowshoe Resort

1 Special Unit Primitive Campers with Rifles

2 Float Sonshine Puppet Ministry of Otterbein UMC

3 Special Unit Desert Caravan of Osiris Shriners

4 Phillip Barbour High School Band

5 Vehicle 2018 Sutton Fall Festival Princess — Emberlee Blair Howell

6 Vehicle Miss W.Va. Association of Fairs and Festivals

7 Float Elkins High School FFA

8 Parkersburg High School Band

9 Float Elkins Marine Corps League

10 Special Unit Monongahela National Forest

11 Special Unit Tygart Valley Little League

12 Special Unit Estrid & Everett Garver–Daniels

13 Vehicle Tucker County Fair — Queen Daphne, Teen Queen, Junior Queen

14 Lincoln High School Band

15 Vehicle Valley Head Homecoming Queen

16 Vehicle Miss Black Diamond Outstanding Teen

18 Vehicle Barbour County Relay for Life Pageant

19 Fairmont Senior High School Band

20 Vehicle Barbour County Fair Queen — Tristen Furley

21 Vehicle Miss Beverly Queen

22 Vehicle Junior Miss Autumn Harvest

23 Martinsburg High School Band

24 Float Pure Country Twirlettes

Division IV

1 Float W.Va. Strawberry Festival

2 Buckhannon-Upshur High School Band

3 Float Department of Agriculture

4 Float Lowes

5 Karenettes Band

6 Special Unit The Bubble Wagon

7 Special Unit Randolph County Special Olympics

8 Float HW Daniels American Legion Post 29

9 Bridgeport High School Band

10 Special Unit Xquisite Twirl N Dance

11 Special Unit Backwoods Chicks — Horses

12 Special Unit Valley Riders — Horses

13 Special Unit Armstrong Flooring

COMMENTS