Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Tucker Valley Middle releases honor roll for third nine weeks

April 20, 2011
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Tucker Valley Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the Honor Roll are:

Fifth grade -Tanner Burns, Donald Davis, Lillian Dillsworth, Grace Freeman, Allison Gephart, Ryan Heckler, Tyler, Johnson, Kenya Jones, Shane Liller, Wheeler, Lipscomb, Robert Masten, Benjamin Mersing, Marissa Metz, Vincent Moats, Emma Moore, Adrian Nestor, Gracie Nestor, Autumn Pifer, Austin Podach, Brett Reall, Ashley Roy, Maliyah Smith, Wayne, Snyder, Isaiah Stemple, Shawnee Surguy, Matraca Watson and Benjamin Wray.

Sixth grade - Haley Allendar, Katelynn Bates, Abrielle Bowley, Quinnlan Buckley, Hunter Canfield, Camryn Cummings, Patrick Dellinger, Kendall Gooden, Jacob Gwynn, Jameson Hardy, Emily Heckler, Lindsay Johnson, Edward Kachmarek, Breanna Kalar, Autumn Kesner, Joshua Kincaid, Dillon Knotts, Slayter Liller, Daulton Muha, Austin Parsons, Evan Rhoades, Hope Roy, Issac Snyder, Ty Stanley, Brody Strawderman, Cheyenne Summerfield, Dillon Swartz and Isabella Zais.

Seventh grade - Andrew Bennett, Sierra Bennett, Aidan Bunnell, Leslie Cale, Brianna Collar, Seth Evans, Alexa Greenlief, Christopher Hebert, Daniel Kisamore, Mikayla Long, Matthew Louk, Lilly Nestor, Cheyenne Phillips, Madison Reall, Jasper, Snyder, Kyle Stemple, Kelley Wagner, Jenna White and Cory Wills.

Eighth grade - Chase Alkire, Devon Anderson, Walker Blosser, James Buchanan, William Buchanan, Isaac Cole, Nicholas Ends, Thomas Evans, Amber Fravel, Daniel Gilgenast, Danny Goss, Anthony Gwynn, William Haddox, Makenzie Jones, Aiyana Kachmarek, Olivia Miller, Katie Moore, Madison, Mullenax, Angela Myers, Shasta Pifer, Emma Poling, Delton Rhoades and Marshall Whisner.

Those earning the distinction for the Principal's Honor Roll are:

Fifth grade - Haliegh Arman, Mikala Belter, Carleigh Bolyard, Emily Crosten, Rorry Day, Seth Dotson, Natalie Evans, Trenton Helmick, Abigail Long, Destiny Meador, Dominique Meadows, Sydney Moore, Jordan Moss, Connor Nestor, Luke Poling, Olivia Smallwood, Katelyn Sponaugle, Cecily Strawderman, Jordan Wills and Gabrielle Zais.

Sixth grade - Melanie Adams, Miranda Bohon, Liana Brusak, Jacob Cousin, Ethan Crosten, Justin Fike, Ryan Hart, David Howell, Kenzie Kyle, Kristen Nestor, Elizabeth Nichols, Logan Pitzer, Sophia Ricotilli, Kiley Simmons, Leah Underwood and Karysn White.

Seventh grade - Taylor Ambrose, Zachary Bishoff, Shane Bodkin, Jonna Burnside, John Chambers, Elizabeth Fenner, Courtney Haddox, Amanda Harper, Lindsay Herron, Skyler Humphrey, Lindsey Knotts, Taylor Lee, Marcus Mason, Brandon Moran, Lydia Mullenax, Kaylee, Nedrow, Leslie Nestor, Lilly Nestor, Emily Siler, Lukas Thompson, Destaney Wilson and Kayla Wolford.

Eighth grade - Catherine Chambers, Wesley Knotts, Kelsey Kyle, Morgan Moss, Josie Mullenax, Trent Smith, Angela Stotler and Seth Underwood.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web