Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Belington Middle School announces honor roll

November 28, 2011
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Belington Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the Principal Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Maddie Carpenter, Molly Clark, Allison J. Cox, Katie M. Cox, Richard K. Fenstermacher, Annalise C. Ferguson, Lucas P. Herron, Sandra F. Johnson, Joshua J. Kaiser, Gena S. Kelley, Skylar R. Ketchem, Cadie B. McNaboe, Amber N. Simmons and Jonathon T. Ward.

Seventh grade - Lindsay N. Blake, Tristen Furby, Alicia N. Goff and Alexis M. Serback.

Eighth grade - Cori P. Carpenter, Michaela D. Ferguson, Jenna M. Robinson and Sarah I. Snyder.

Those earning the distinction for the "A" Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Micheal D. Anderson, Keana O. Fenstermacher, Ryan C. Kittle, Autumn N. Lawrence, Katherine E. Lawrence, Nathaniel J. Lowdermilk, Autumn L. McClung, Michael E. Nelson, Kasey L. Neville, Sonya B. Parks, Tanner J. Talbott, Mycala V. Wagoner, Skylar D. Ware and Johnny P. Williams.

Seventh grade - Dakota E. Bohan, Allison M. Brown, Sherry A. Butcher, Kyrstin D. Carter, Sierra N. Cunningham, Laura F. Donegia, Alexis B. Foy, Jessica C. Harris, Kayla J. Harris, Kelsey Hart, Darby S. Kincaid, Zachary D. Kittle, Jordan A. Miller, Madelyn E. Mitchell, Brooke N. Pomp, Zachary B. Roy, Rylee R. Shahan, Jasmine P. Thompson, Kelsey R. Thorne and Brianna N. Williams.

Eighth grade - Sarah E. Coleman, Sean J. Curtis, Trace J. Furby, Seth I. Gribble, Riley G. Haddix, Destiny H. Robinson, Allyssa B. Shomo and Justin Spurr.

Those earning the distinction for the "B" Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - John M. Austin, Mya A. Bell, Richard D. Bennett, Caitlyn V. Everson, Tony Forsyth, Daniel H. Foster, Kirstan C. Green, Mykal Hoffman, Brittany R. Knotts, Matthew L. McCoy, Rikki R. McCumbers, Brandon Messenger, Taylor R. Moore, Alexis P. Morris, Makayla J. Morris, Nathan D. Riccio, David R. Shriver, Tristan P. Skidmore, Brooklyn M. Sturm, Bruce M. Trader, Timothy M. Ware, Austin E. Waybright, Abigail G. Werner, Kirsten N. Wetzel, Nicholas C. Whited, Austin B. Williams, Micheal J. Wills and Shawn M. Zimmerman.

Seventh grade - Baylee R. Blake, Ayla M. Burns, Callie A. Carpenter, Jorey S. Carpenter, Jacob W. Carr, Susie M. Corley, Austin R. Harris, Marlee E. Hoffman, Rikki R. Keene, Parker L. Kelly, Kimberly E. Lawrence, Hayley N. Mancino, Joshua M. Mayle, Jonah L. Miller, Alyssa R. Morgan, Lynsie M. Phillips, Seth B. Phillips, Conner R. Setchell, Courtney B. Shreve and Carmensita A. Woodword.

Eighth grade - Vidilia D. Calhoun, Logan A. Collins, Julie L. Francis, Ryan M. George, Courtney M. Jaggie, Oryan S. Lopez, Christopher R. Neville, Adam L. Owens, Jessica R. Pine, Kayla H. Smith, Ryan L. Vest and Chelsea K. Weese.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web