Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

2012 primary election results

May 8, 2012
The Inter-Mountain

Here are the latest election returns:

Randolph County

County Commission -

Tammy Lipscomb, 402

Jerry D. Teter, D, 578

Darlene R. Phares, D, 1,001

Mike Taylor, D, 1,312

Mike House, R, 686

Prosecuting Attorney -

Dwight R. Hall, D, 836

Michael W. Parker, D, 2,403

Sheriff -

John K. Miller, D, 303

Mark T. Brady, D, 1,509

Randall Neal Elmore, D, 691

Lynn Phillips, D, 839

Bruce K. Howell, R, 539

Assessor - Phyllis K. Yokum, D, 2,871

Magistrate -

Chris Heflin, D, 1,232

George Mike Riggleman, D, 2,407

Robert R. "Rob" Elbon Jr., D, 2,041

Benjamin E. Shepler, R, 765

Surveyor -

Leon G. Mallow, R, 726

Board of Education -

Harvey Taylor, Tygart District, N/A

Norman A. Teter, Elkins District, N/A

Stephanie J. Shank, Elkins District, N/A

Bruce Haddix, Cheat District, N/A

Conservation District -

Tom G. Warner, Tygart District, N/A

11th Senatorial District -

Margaret Kerr Beckwith, D, 1,433

Paul "P.J" Louk, D, 1,477

Clark Barnes, R, 787

43rd Delegate District -

Denise L. Campbell, D, 2,184

Bill Hartman, D, 1,573

Phil Isner, D, 1,657

Donna Auvil, R, 723

Bruce K. Howell, R, N/A

44th Delegate District -

Sue Blake Andersen, D, 0

Dana Lynch, D, 1

Joe Talbott, D, 3

Duane Borchers Sr., R, 0

Robert Karnes, R, 4

Barbour County

County Commission

Dana Booth, D216

Eddie Canterbury,D129

Ken Auvil, D213

Phil Hart, R138

Shirlely J. Whitesell, R137

David Everson, R104

Sheriff

John Wesley Hawkins, D441

James "Skip" Morris, D185

Carlton"Jody" Haller, R254

Assessor

John M. Cutright, R328

Magistrate

Tina Mouser, D445

Kathi S. McBee,D496

Board of Education

Judy Mae Gain, North District227

Thomas Mouser, North District 241

Dana A. Stemple, North District499

Rex Freeman, North District297

Eric Ruf, South District332

Stanley Swick, South District162

Conservation Supervisor

Sam Wright, N/A

14th Senatorial District

Bob Williams, D, 515

47th Delegate District

Mary M. Poling, D544

John R. Rose Sr., Rn/a

Tucker County

County Commission -

Diane L. Hinkle, D41

Pat A. Nichols, D83

Samuel G. Goughnour, D50

Prosecuting Attorney

Ray Lamora, R32

Andrea Roberts, D85

Frank P. Bush Jr., D29

Chris Cooper, D58

Sheriff

Brian K. Wilfong, D167

Charles Fred Trader Jr., Rn/a

Assessor

Paul "Butch" Burns, D149

Magistrate

Riley H. Barb, D120

Judy Evans Long, D95

Carol D. Irons, D84

Board of Education

Timothy Turner, Shavers Fork99

S. Eldon Harper, Shavers Fork85

Joel Goughnour, Shavers Fork92

Marvin E. Parsons, Cheat River 119

Conservation District Supervisor

James "Jim" Nester Sr.195

Ed Michael23

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web