Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

2012 primary election results

May 8, 2012
The Inter-Mountain

Here are the latest election returns:

Randolph County

County Commission -

Tammy Lipscomb, 501

Jerry D. Teter, D, 929

Darlene R. Phares, D, 1,333

Mike Taylor, D, 1,700

Mike House, R, 991

Prosecuting Attorney -

Dwight R. Hall, D, 1,185

Michael W. Parker, D, 3,187

Sheriff -

John K. Miller, D, 420

Mark T. Brady, D, 2,128

Randall Neal Elmore, D, 861

Lynn Phillips, D, 1,117

Bruce K. Howell, R, 785

Assessor - Phyllis K. Yokum, D, 3,898

Magistrate -

Chris Heflin, D, 1,232

George Mike Riggleman, D, 2,407

Robert R. "Rob" Elbon Jr., D, 2,041

Benjamin E. Shepler, R, 1,083

Surveyor -

Leon G. Mallow, R, 1,040

Board of Education -

Harvey Taylor, Tygart District, N/A

Norman A. Teter, Elkins District, N/A

Stephanie J. Shank, Elkins District, N/A

Bruce Haddix, Cheat District, N/A

Conservation District -

Tom G. Warner, Tygart District, N/A

11th Senatorial District -

Margaret Kerr Beckwith, D, 1,943

Paul "P.J" Louk, D, 2,012

Clark Barnes, R, 1,123

43rd Delegate District -

Denise L. Campbell, D, 2,97

Bill Hartman, D, 2,102

Phil Isner, D, 2,180

Donna Auvil, R, 1,045

Bruce K. Howell, R, N/A

44th Delegate District -

Sue Blake Andersen, D, 0

Dana Lynch, D, 1

Joe Talbott, D, 3

Duane Borchers Sr., R, 0

Robert Karnes, R, 4

Upshur County

County Commission -

Keith D. Nichols, R, N/A;

Creed Pletcher, R, N/A;

Troy "Buddy" Brady III, R,N/A;

Stephen Abel, D, N/A.

Prosecuting Attorney -

Jacob E. "Jake" Reger, R, N/A.

Sheriff -

David Taylor, R, N/A;

Larry Dale Fidler, R, N/A;

Mike Kelley, R, N/A;

Assessor -

Dale P. Bennett, R, N/A;

Helen Waybright Phillips, R, N/A.

Magistrate -

Kay Hurst, R, N/A;

Mike Coffman, R, N/A;

Juanita E. Adams, R, N/A;

Gini McCourt Davison, R, N/A.

Surveyor -

Donna Sue Matthews, D, N/A

Board of Education -

Rick White, 3rd District, N/A

Nicholas T. Cutright, 2nd District, N/A

Hazel R. Ware, 3rd District, N/A

Tammy Jo Samples, 3rd District, N/A

Alan M. Suder, 2nd District, N/A

Conservation District Supervisor -

Rex Reeder, Tygart Valley District, N/A

Conservation District Supervisor (unexpired) -

John Sencindiver, Tygart Valley District, N/A

11th Senatorial District -

Margaret Kerr Beckwith, D, N/A

Paul "P.J" Louk, D, N/A

Clark Barnes, R, N/A

44th Delegate District

Sue Blake Andersen, D, N/A

Dana Lynch, D, N/A

Joe Talbott, D, N/A

Duane Borchers Sr., R, N/A

Robert Karnes, R, N/A

45th Delegate District

Bill Hamilton, R, N/A

46th Delegate District

Peggy Donaldson Smith, D, N/A

Barbour County

County Commission

Dana Booth, D307

Eddie Canterbury,D313

Ken Auvil, D295

Phil Hart, R262

Shirlely J. Whitesell, R222

David Everson, R189

Sheriff

John Wesley Hawkins, D638

James "Skip" Morris, D282

Carlton"Jody" Haller, R453

Assessor

John M. Cutright, R582

Magistrate

Tina Mouser, D716

Kathi S. McBee,D649

Board of Education

Judy Mae Gain, North District227

Thomas Mouser, North District 335

Dana A. Stemple, North District686

Rex Freeman, North District486

Eric Ruf, South District528

Stanley Swick, South District278

Conservation Supervisor

Sam Wright, N/A

14th Senatorial District

Bob Williams, D, 749

47th Delegate District

Mary M. Poling, D792

John R. Rose Sr., R535

Tucker County

County Commission -

Diane L. Hinkle, D62

Pat A. Nichols, D83

Samuel G. Goughnour, D50

Prosecuting Attorney

Ray Lamora, R32

Andrea Roberts, D85

Frank P. Bush Jr., D29

Chris Cooper, D58

Sheriff

Brian K. Wilfong, D167

Charles Fred Trader Jr., Rn/a

Assessor

Paul "Butch" Burns, D149

Magistrate

Riley H. Barb, D120

Judy Evans Long, D95

Carol D. Irons, D84

Board of Education

Timothy Turner, Shavers Fork99

S. Eldon Harper, Shavers Fork85

Joel Goughnour, Shavers Fork92

Marvin E. Parsons, Cheat River 119

Conservation District Supervisor

James "Jim" Nester Sr.195

Ed Michael23

14th Senatorial District

Bob Williams, Dxxx

53rd Delegate District

Stan Shaver, Dxxx

Randy E. Smith, Rxxx

47th Delegate District

Mary M. Poling, Dxxx

John R. Rose Sr., Rxxx

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web