Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Philip Barbour High School announces Honor Roll for first 9-weeks

January 25, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Philip Barbour High School have announced the names of students who made the Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the Principal's Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade - Jordan Bowers, Jenna Burnett, Cori Caprenter, Jezaray Clark-Casto, Micah Cunningham, Richard Daugherty, Julianna Findley and Taylor Freeman.

Tenth grade - Paige Bibey, Faith Cline, Viola Donegia, Madori Elmore, Skylar Foster, Mark Hill, Gabrielle Kyle, Cierra Moyer, Karlie Smallwood, Emily Snyder and Abby Suder.

Eleventh grade - Taylor Chevalier, Saige Cline, Shaun Cross, Kaitlin Dickenson, Tony Dunlap, Jonathan Franke, Lukus Freeman, Courtney Hill, Thane Hostetler, Jeremy Hunt, Nicholas Kelley, Marissa Long, Joseph McGuire, Scott Nesland, Carli Reed, Morgan Stemler, Daniel Vance, Allison Villers, Thomas Wagner and Brandon Weaver.

Twelfth grade - Carlise Ayers, Mariah Baldwin, Bridgitte Booth, Jacob Coleman, Maura Conti, Kaitlin Dadisman, Samantha L. Davis, Jessica Dellagatta, Megan Ferguson, Maria Fleisher, Scott Freed, Kelsey Freeman, Gerald Furby III, Ashley George, Ashtin Haddix, Brooke Hively, Thairon Holler, Zachary Howdershelt, Kylie Howell, Matthew Hunter, Quentin Mouser, Ian Smithson, Kody Tucker and Brianna Waybright.

Those earning the distinction for the High Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade - Lillian Busdeker, Sarah Coleman, MacKenzie Collins, Naomi Crickenberger, Sean Curtis, Mikhela Freeman, Cassie Haller, Brettmarie Hardesty, Brodi Hively, Vanessa Kelley, Corrine McDaniel, Patrick McGee, Robert Meier, Ethan Mick, Elizabeth Morgan, Adam Owens, Jessica Pine, Lavender Stockton, Tyler Summerfield, Hannah Swick and Nicholus Triplett.

Tenth grade - James Bell, Haley Blake, Sara Cleavenger, Kimberly Cox, Shelby Daugherty, Raychel Fitzwater, Hannah Gregg, Tanner Lantz, Hannah Matlick, Zachary Morris, Courtney Nuzum, Katara Pennington, Shania Pennington, Kelsea Pingley, Gunnar Poling, Rose Pritt, Caleb Sanders, Shantelle Sponaugle, Kristen Strawder, Joshua Stuart, Isaiah Summerfield, Chase Swick, Taylor N. Talbott, Taylor R. Talbott, John Terwilliger, MacKenzie Thorne, Haley Truman, Nathaniel Ware and Keeley Wildman.

Eleventh grade - Megan Abe, Gregganna Anglin, Benjamin Ball, Haley Cunningham, Mariah Davis, Aeronna Fridley, Kayla Hays, Robert Johnson, Celeste Kelly, Jordan Lamb, Katelyn Mahoney, Elijah Matlick, Jordyn McDaniel, Michael Mitchell, Rebekah Morris, Mariah Murphy, Ian Nuzum, Shelby Rosier, Nikki Shriver, David Smith, William Smith, Hannah Stewart, Morgan Weese and Brittany Wentz.

Twelfth grade - Aundrea Black, Brodon Carpenter, Robert Crickard, Sydney Curtis, Sumiko Elmore, Brittany Eubank, Cristin Farley, Mikala Goff, Tessa Haddix, Brian Hamby, Savannah Herron, Trevor Humphrey, Karita Kennedy, Lori Knight, Destini Long, Chloe McVicker, Bryan Mick, Kaitlynne Neville, Jenny Phillips, Jesse Phillips, Breanna Rinko, Tyler Scott, Kelsie Smallwood, Nicholas Stockberger, Rachel Stuart, Marisa Terwilliger, Matthew Ware, Logan Waugaman, Shelbi Wilson and Victoria Wright.

Those earning the distinction for the Regular Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade - Kyle Amodio, Carly Ash, Cody Baer, Shelby Bowman, Steven Burner, Kevin Carder, Logan Collins, Rachel Cross, Mariah Croston, Marlena Dib,Autumn Elliott, Michaela Ferguson, Julie Francis, Kaylee Freeman, Michael Gray, Riley Haddix, Dylan Harper, Gerald Herron, Courtney Jaggie, Jonathon Knotts, Troy Lawson, Oryan Lopez, Walter McCord, Bronwyn Norris, Tyler Riel, Alexis Saltis, Madison Sandridge, Allyssa Shomo, Madison Skidmore, Kayla Smith, Tyler Smithmyer, Sarah Snyder, Clay Stuart, Sara Thompson, Alysia Thornhill, Chelsea Weese, Bryanna Westfall, Brady Wolfe and Khalil Woodward.

Tenth grade -Adam Anglin, Asasha Anglin, Joseph Anglin, Kamian Bartlett, John Becker, Hunter Blake, Jacqueline Boyd, Tyler Brady, Chandler Burner, Bai Carpenter, Cleo Carter-Wilson, Timothy Christian, Cori Coontz, Lindsey Crowther, Andrew Daugherty, Joanne Davis, Cody Everson, Trey Faulkiner, Amber Foster, Logan Fridley, Sarah Haller, Franklin Harris, Caleb Hawkins, Lydia Isner, Marcus Long, Samantha Mason, Brandon Mayle, Charles McVicker, Paige Moats, Stefan Parks, Jonathan Rebrook, Seth Ross, Kateland Sandridge, Dale Scott, Samantha Snider, Kathryn Snyder, Elyse Stockberger, Dillon Streets. Bailey Stuart, Doyle Summerfield, Jr., Tyler Titchnell, Glenn Tusing, Justina Watkins, Kayla White and Shawn Williamson.

Eleventh grade - Jesse Austin, Amanda Benjamin, Wendel Bishop, Abigail Blankenship, Jennifer Bolner, Barbara Dalton, Sierra Haller, Elijah Heater, Dalton Hill, Ericka Hunt, Kristyn Jones, Merida Kaiser, Jamie Keene, Jacob Kittle, Jacob Marsh, Dakota Mitchell, Shayne Mitchell, Jared Moats, Jesse Moats, Dillon Newman, Tate Parker, Simon Phipps, Brandon Poling, Josh Poling, Karla Poling, David Robinson, Harley Rockwell, Dakota Shaffer, Micah Shahan, Matthew Shelton, Marisa Shine, Ezekiel Sims, Megan Skidmore, Sara Skidmore, Adam Suder, Brittany Thorne, Bethany Waybright, Bryson Wildman and Dustin Williams.

Twelfth grade - Emilee Anglin, Jonathan Arbogast, Christel Beam, Derek Branka, Shawn Brown, Marissa Carey, Joshua Coffman, Cierra Collins, Antonio Dalton, Miranda Donegia, Adalou Farris, Shawn Foster, Morgan Freeman, Alan George Jr., Devan Golden, Lee Gurthrie, Ryne Harris, Seneca Hart, Andrew Hathaway, Mercedes Herron,, Nicole Holliday, Ryan House, Keith Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Nicholle Knotts, Katara Lockhart, Mitchell Long, Bryant Martin, Chelsea Meadows, Miranda Menear, Amanda Metheney, Isaac Miller, Nikki Moats, Nicholas Novak, Jacqueline Rebrook, Lindsay Riley, Bradley Salvas,Tyler Schiefelbein, Joshua Scott, Becky Sheridan, Jordan Simmons, Paige Sinsel, Stephanie Streets, Samantha Tenney, Ashley Upton and Megan Wiant.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web