Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Buckhannon Upshur Middle School releases honor roll

February 1, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Buckhannon-Upshur Middle School have announced the names of students who made the Honor Roll for the second quarter grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the 3.0-3.49 Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Charity Arey, Erica Bailey, Kenneth Baugess, Tiffany Beale, Nicholas Bever, Dakota Bosley, Shanna Boyles, Robert Carpenter, Jordan Cleavenger, Tristan Corley, Cheyenne Cornelius, Karla Curtis, Madeline Davis, William Delauder, Reis Farrar, Sydney Fletcher, Cade Garrett, Tekota Gillum, Casey Hamner, Kylie Harper, Curtis Helton, Cole Hoover, Davey Hovis, Lindsey Howell, Andrew Huff, Makya Jackson, Isaiah Johnson, Kanisha Koon, Dalton Lahman, Haley Landis, Logan Lantz, Alissa Lawrence, Courtney Lesondak, Brock Lewis, Brittany Mackey, Walker Marteney, Autumn McCartney, Jaryn Moore, James Nolan Jr., Austin Osburn, Alexander Paugh, Timothy Phillips, Ilana Posey, Desiree Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Taylor Smith, Antonia Snider, Brooklyn Starr, Jennifer Stemple, Kira Suder, Greg Tenney, Haylie Thompson, Carissa Tolliver, Mackenzie Wagner, Jacob Ward, Christopher Ware, Jonathon Warner, Shoshana White, James Whitt Jr. and Brian Williams,

Seventh grade - Breanna Alkire, Michael Anderson, Kendra Bedford, Destinie Blowe, Charles Bright, Anna Catlin, Lindsay Cutlip, Cassie Cutright, Tiffany Davis, Asia Dezarn, Alexandra Edwards, Holden Edwards, Logan Evans, Shelby Farrar, Levi Fennell, Haden Glover, Alyssa Godwin, Savannah Green, Cody Herbert, Christopher Hollen, Garrett Jones, Colton Kahlbaugh, Hannah Kelley, Robert Kelley, Cheyenne Lonas, Charity Mayle, Levi McVicker, Karson Myers, Hayden Nutter, Cierra Riddle, Kaylee Sanders, Drew Shreve, Emily Sinclair, Makenzie Smith, Tiereney Sothen, Jessica Spittler, Robert Stokes, Houston Warner, Jaymee Washington, Tara Weaver, Alex Williams, Taylor Williams, Hannah Wilson, Santanna Wolford, Natalie Woody, Drew Wright and Tanista Zickefoose.

Eighth grade - Cassandra Arey, Samantha Barlow, Corey Boyles, Jess Brockleman, Brittany Bryant, Terri Buttcher, Dylan Carpenter, James Carson, Devin Claypool, Shakiya Cleavenger, Sherika Correia, Levi Crites, Molly Crumrine, Kaitlyn Curtis, Samuel Cutright, Sarah Davis, Athena Dills, Chase Farrar, Emily Ferronti, Breanna Frye, Nakiah Green, Brittany Grubb, Nathaniel Hanifan, Drew Haun, Christian Hicks, Katelyn Howell, Dalton Hyre, Brian Kaubisch, Riley Lamb, Stormy Landis, Christopher Marsh, Brooklyn Matthews, Aaron McCartney, Nickalas Miller, Victoria Miller, Damien Moore, Katlyn Morgan, Andrew Nesselroade, Michael Neuharth, Johnny O Harra, Skylar O'keefe, Nicholas Page, Cameron Payne, Amber Phillips, Destanie Pryor, Katelyn Rhodes, Tiffany Ross, Brooklyn Russell, Autumn Shroyer, Jesse Skiles, Ellizabeth Snider, Haylee Stanton, Virginia Suder, Carmen Suttle, Amber Tenney, Eva Thrall, Hannah Tomblyn, Miranda Tuning, Cody Underwood and Kirrah Williams.

Those earning the distinction for the 3.5-3.9 Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Titan Ballinger, Jesse Boggs, Joshua Bryant, Megan Burnside, Rondon Caesar, Nicklaus Calef-Boring, Sarah Canter, Peyton Carlyle, Hannah Carpenter, Matthew Chance, Brittany Crites, Andrew Dalheim, Anthony Dahman, Lexie Dalton, Christian Darnall, Dash Davis, Carlyle Day, Hope Donahue, Frank Edmund, Caroline Fluke, Audrey Gaudet, Carter Glover, Halie Green, Joshua Greer-Deming, Logan Gregory, Heather Haddix, Haley Harvey, Simon Hepburn, Arryn Higgins, Tyler Huffman, Chelsea Humphrey, Kylee Kessler, McKenzie Kittle, Mckenzie Laccone, Jayme Lantz, Garrett Lawrence, Joseph Leblanc, Bianca Leongtave, Jonathon Lewis, Dawson Lilly, Megan Long, Jacob Loudin, Joshua Marks, Brooke McCardle, Austin McCartney, Bethanie Mick, Shawna Morgan, Phoebe Morrison, Hayle Moss, Mariah O'Hara, Lauren Ours, Shelby Peck, Loy Pickens, Hannah Poddey, Kierra Poling, Lani Posey, Logan Reed, Noah Richman, Joshua Riffle, James Sheley, Madison Shepherd, Coleman Shreve, Tyler Sikarskie, Claire Simons, Jordan Simons, Tori Smallridge, Sydney Smith, Kristen Stewart, Lindsey Streets, Timothy Streets, Thelma Suttle, Matthew Sweeney II, Chad Tacy, Benjamin Tenney, Macy Tenney, Mya Tenney, Cristal Thompson, Joseph Tomasula, Zachary Vaught, Cameron Ware, Madison Ware, Seth Warner, Logan Whitehair, Kiara Williams, Liam Wilson, Sydney Winans, Daniella Withers, Marissa Workman, Charles Wykoff and Kristen Young.

Seventh grade - Christopher Anderegg, Nathaniel Bailey, Nicole Bailey, Trevor Bender, Brittany Bonner, Lindsey Bosley, Austin Bowen, Kiara Casto, Jarrett Chidester, David Clowdus, Adam Cunningham, Shelby Daugherty, Katie Davis, Lauren Deatherage, Aaron Dillie, Gabrielle Epp, Alivia Gainer, Corey Hissam, Hunter Huddleston, Abigail Johnson, Kristen Kelley, Kole Kessler, Luke Leigh, Desirae Lindow, Makayla Loudin, Lori Lycett, Shayla Mackey, Tegan Marsh, Hannah Nottingham, Kaitlyn Orwig, Bryce Pearson, Mikala Phillips, Macie Queen, Ilan Rice, Jacob Riggleman, Kelsey Riggleman, Eric Roy, Brooklynne Russell, Kacey Shiflett, Trevor Short, Lauren Smith, Steve Suttle, Dalton Tenney, Christopher Tonkin, William Twigg IV, Catherine Walton, Ivy Ward, Brandon Ware, Callie White, Morgan White, Taylor Whitehair, Mallory Willett and Courtney Wright.

Eighth grade - Gillian Adams, Camryn Andrick, Taylor Bumgardner, Kelsey Burgess, Austin Carpenter, Karissa Chapman, Takeesha Chidester, Dakota Conti, Kylie Cosner, Joshua Cragle, Drew Donahue, Michaela Fogg, Elias Garden, Zoe Garrett, Brandon George, David Gillum, Jazmin Gillum, Haley Gompers, Cierra Grogg, Freedom Halterman, Chase Hawkins, Damika Jennings-Bowman, Jordon Lofton, Andrew Loudin, Kayla McCartney, Lindsey Mick, Chloe Moran, Mahala Oldaker, Maranda Peggs, Dylan Perkins, Abigail Poling, Taylor Powell, Charles Presar, Chelsea Queen, Makayla Reynolds, Katelynn Rhodes, Tristan Rogers, Kylee Rolenson, Alexis Ryan, Ian Schafsnitz, Dane Seech, Leah Stankus, Kobe Starnes, Megan Talbott, William Teets, Cassie Tenney, Karren Tenney, Rushia Tenney, Natalie Thorpe, Courtney Trader, Eric Wang, Kailyn Ware and Noah Yokum.

Those earning the distinction for the 4.0 Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Ashton Ackerman, Summer Aguiar, James Bailey, Leigh Bennett, Caraline Benson, Lauren Black, Carsen Blake, Kimberly Brown, Heidi Bryan, Rebecca Burnside, Kayla Caryle, Taylor Chapman, Elijah Coffey, Tucker Curtis, Anthony Cutllip, Tyler Cutright, Allison Debarr, Dakota Dunlavy, Autumn Fitzsimmons, Zachary Gillum, Carter Glover, Lauren Gompers, Drew Griffith, Caleb Hamner, Autumn Hatfield, Zane Hissam, Kaleb Holcomb, Hannah Hollen, Kayla Hurst, Abigail Jones, Dakota Kelley, Iris Kolenich, Payton Kotol, Claire Lloyd, Kaitlyn Luterek, Amanda Marteney, Catherine Matherne, Jean McCauley, Kylie Messenger, Ethan Miller, Patty Miller, Casondra Mills, Tamara Nottingham, Abigail Pletcher, Kelsey Rhodes, Alli Robinson, Dakota Russell, Samuel Salter, Aleksandr Seech, Jayasuriya Senthilvelan, Tayler Sisk, Amber Suttle, Evan Trent, Edward Wamsley and Tiffany Williams.

Seventh grade - Sarah Arbogast, Matthew Barrett, Lauren Bennett, Sara Boggs, Benjamin Bohman, Kailyn Bosley, Cody Carpenter, Sean Crites, Kason Currence, Brandon Curry, Emily Fisher, Matthew Fuller, McKinley Gaudet, Kayla Gaynor, Ian Greenough, Desiree Helmick, Gregory Howard, Keelin Howes, Tyler Jacobs, Presley Jordan, Emma Loudin, Jenna Marple, Ashton Maxwell, Sydney Maxwell, Hanna McClung, Christian McKisic, Steven Nanners, Brooke Newcome, Benjamin Nolte, Julia Nolte, Rachel Phillips, Hannah Queen, Hailey Richard, Jacqueline Smith, Lauren Stewart, Dalton Vaught, Connor Walton, Tanner Williams, Kallista Winemiller and Zachery Young.

Eighth grade - Anne Boyd, Rebecca Boyd, Tatiyana Caesar, Julia Cutright, Hannah Eshelman, Emily King, Sierra Linger, Lauren Louck, Ashley Lynch, Samantha Marteney, Abigail Rickman, Jasmine Smith, Brittany Vaughn, Dusty Walton, Trahern White and Morgan Widmer.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web