Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Belington Middle School announces honor roll

April 13, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Belington Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the principal's honor roll are:

Sixth grade - Mckenzie K. Carpenter, Trenton L. Chevalier, Shelby M. Collins, Austin R. Davis, Kaitlyn R. Fowler, Tanner B. George, Ariel M. Jones, Zoe Payne, Anna M. Ruf, Kierston N. Shomo and Trent N. Tallman.

Seventh grade - Maddi Carpenter, Allison J. Cox, Katie M. Cox, Ryan C. Kittle and Cadie B. McNaboe.

Eighth grade - Lindsay N. Blake, Tristen Furby, Kayla J. Harris and Kelsey R. Thorne.

Those earning the distinction for the A honor roll are:

Sixth grade - Kaleb J. Akers, Chastity R. Bettis, Jyra A. Clark Casto, Gregory L. Coontz II, Destiny Donegia, McKenzie R. England, Kyle R. Hannah, Eden C. Heatherly, Brandon M. Kyle, Tequila M. McCoy, Jenna L. Poling, Baylee S. Queen, Dustin T. Ware, Gage Weese, Abrianna M. White and Haleigh R. White.

Seventh grade - Molly Clark, Sandra F. Johnson, Joshua J. Kaiser, Gena S. Kelley, Skylar R. Ketchem, Kasey L. Neville, Amber N. Simmons, Seth M. Trent, Mycala V. Wagoner and Johnny P. Williams.

Eighth grade - Carmen L. Cline, Zachary D. Kittle, Liam C. Sanders, Alexis M. Serback and Rylee R. Shahan.

Those earning the distinction for the B honor roll are:

Sixth grade - Harley C. Arbogast, Gabriel A. Arevalo, Ethan A. Edmond, Jazmine N. Harris, Haley D. Mallow, Rickey W. McCumbers, Jessica L. Mongold, Brady Phillips, Haydon J. Poe, Chase V. Schoonover, Hannah M. Swecker, Clay M. Wolfe, Preston G. Wolfe and Jasmine N. Wyatt.

Seventh grade - John M. Austin, Richard K. Fenstermacher, Joshua T. Garcia, Mykal Hoffman, Autumn L. McClung, Matthew L. McCoy, Sonya B. Parks, David R. Shriver, Jenna-Dawn J. Swecker, Tanner J. Talbott, Skylar D. Ware and Austin E. Waybright.

Eighth grade - Dakota E. Bohan, Callie A. Carpenter, Jorey S. Carpenter, Jacob W. Carr, Kyrstin D. Carter, Susie M. Corley, Sierra N. Cunningham, Laura F. Donegia, Alicia N. Goff, Austin R. Harris, Jessica C. Harris, Kelsey Hart, Kylee Heims, Marlee E. Hoffman, Darby S. Kincaid, Jonah L. Miller, Jordan A. Miller, Madelyn D. Mitchell, Brooke N. Pomp, Zachary B. Roy, Jasmine P. Thompson, Sarah M. Tusing and Brianna N. Williams.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web