Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school state meet final results

May 20, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

At Laidley Field

Saturday

BOYS

Article Photos

The Inter-Mountain photo by Joey Kittle
Tygarts Valley sophomore Hannah Currence competes in the long jump at the state meet Saturday at Laidley Field in Charleston.

Class AAA

Team scoring

1. Jefferson 121; 2. Cabell Midland 78; 3. Parkersburg 43; 4. Hedgesville 35; 5. Greenbrier East 26; 6. Martinsburg 22; 7. Musselman 21; 7. Point Pleasant 21; 9. Washington 20; 10. Parkersburg South 18; 11. Huntington 17; 12. George Washington 14; 13. Capital 12; 13. Shady Spring 12; 13. Hampshire 12; 13. Oak Hill 12; 17. Lewis County 10; 18. Buckhannon-Upshur 9; 19. Woodrow Wilson 8; 19. Spring Valley 8; 19. Wheeling Park 8; 19. Ripley 8; 23. Winfield 6; 23. Hurricane 6; 25. University 5; 26. Preston 4; 27. Morgantown 1.

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

100 meters: 1. Dante Price, Jeff 10.74; 2. Edwards, Woodrow 10.97; 3. Hamilton, Park 11.20; 4. Ferguson, Muss 11.35; 5. Lilly, Shady, 11.45; 6. Handley, Hurr 11.47

200: 1. Dante Price, Jeff 22.92; 2. Ferguson, Muss 22.97; 3. Beverly, Hedge 23.23; 4. Hosby, Wash 23.27; 5. Brown, Mart 23.39; 6. Hathaway, Win 23.54

400: 1. Dante Price, Jeff 49.02; 2. Kilgore, SV 49.98; 3. Brown, Oak Hill 50.03; 4. Goode, Jeff 50.13; 5. Canterbury, Point 50.24; 6. Ferguson, Muss 50.36

800: 1. Caleb Riffle, Point 1:54.98; 2. Lawhon, CM 1:55.31; 3. Burcham, CM 1:55.46; 4. Dino, CM 1:57.79; 5. Sheldon, Win 1:57.95; 6. Jones, Ripley 1:58.42

1,600: 1. Jacob Burcham, CM 4:13.33; 2. Milliron, Jeff 4:17.86; 3. Graf, Jeff 4:21.27; 4. Brafford, GW 4:24.73; 5. Paladino, Univ 4:26.01; 6. Edwards, Univ 4:27.04

110 hurdles: 1. Nate Moore, CM 14.65; 2. Gray, Jeff 14.82; 3. Gatrell, Hunt 15.22; 4. Martin, Lewis 15.23; 5. Dailey, CM 15.45; 6. Cox, PS 15.76

300 hurdles: 1. Warren Gray, Jeff 38.74; 2. Rhodes, Park 39.52; 3. Martin, Lewis 39.65; 4. Moore, CM 40.04; 5. Dailey, CM 40.43; 6. Gregory, Ripley 40.73

4x100 relay: 1. Hedgesville (Kiandre Brown, Josh Beverly, Hunter Weaver, Christian Beverly) 43.63; 2. Washington 43.83; 3. Huntington 44.02; 4. Martinsburg 44.07; 5. Musselman 44.22; 6. Winfield 44.25

4x200 relay:1. Jefferson (Dante Price, Robert Douglas, Warren Goode, Tanner Cantrell) 1:29.74; 2. Washington 1:30.58; 3. Martinsburg 1:30.87; 4. Parkersburg 1:31.29; 5. Capital 1:31.75; 6. Point Pleasant 1:31.97

4x400 relay: 1. Martinsburg (Cedric Brown, Ian Lynn, James Myers, Keion Henderson) 3:26.22; 2. Greenbrier East 3:26.7; 3. Jefferson 3:26.75; 4. Hedgesville 3:27.04; 5. Point Pleasant 3:28.03; 6. Hurricane 3:28.31

High jump: 1. Jordan Hardiman, Jeff 6-8; 2. Cochran, GE 6-6; 3. Allman, Park 6-0; 3. Hanna, GE 6-0; 5. Feezle, Hamp 6-0

Pole vault: 1. Tristan Slater, Capital 14-6; 2. Bonar, WP 13-0; 3. Weaver, Hedge 12-6; 4. Griffith, Ripley 12-0; 5. Keaton, Morg 11-6; 5. Whitt, GE 11-6; 5. Ching, Hunt 11-6

Class AA

Team scoring

1. Ritchie County 67; 2. Roane County 50; 3. Fairmont Senior 46; 3. Weir 46; 5. Bridgeport 42; 6. Poca 37; 6. Keyser 37; 8. Grafton 34; 9. Webster County 28; 10. Scott 27; 11. Oak Glen 24; 12. Berkeley Springs 20; 13. Robert C. Byrd 12; 14. East Fairmont 11; 15. Herbert Hoover 10; 15. Wayne 10; 15. North Marion 10; 18. Philip Barbour 8; 19. Bluefield 6; 19. Summers County 6; 21. Mingo Central 5; 22. Westside 4; 22. Chapmanville 4; 22. PikeView 4; 25. Independence 21/2; 26. Petersburg 2; 26. Braxton County 2; 28. James Monroe 11/2; 29. Liberty Raleigh 1; 29. Wyoming East 1.

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

100 meters: 1. Kade Sebastian, Wayne 11.34; 2. Rice, Weir 11.35; 3. Stewart, Blue 11.35; 4. Ravenscroft, Keyser 11.58; 5. Lee, Mingo 11.63; 6. McGinnis, Roane 11.64

200: 1. Cole Slates, Weir 23.25; 2. Bernarde, Grafton 23.32; 3. Ravenscroft, Keyser 23.43; 4. Workman, Chap 23.45; 5. Lee, Mingo 23.48; 6. Walker, WE 23.82

400: 1. Troy Fisher, Roane 51.08; 2. Slates, Weir 51.37; 3. Hilvers, Ritchie 51.58; 4. Westfall, Keyser 51.95; 5. Gurski, Hoover 52.17; 6. Powell, Indy 52.24

800: 1. Will Shaffer, Scott 2:01.04; 2. Shetler, BS 2:01.09; 3. Hilvers, Ritchie 2:01.58; 4. Hayes, EF 2:02.17; 5. Merinar, Bridge 2:02.66; 6. Westfall, Keyser 2:02.76

1600: 1. Abe Merinar, Bridge 4:23.36; 2. Shaffer, Scott 4:24.8; 3. Trefz, FS 4:28.64; 4. Hogue, Ritchie 4:30.03; 5. Weitzel, Pike 4:32.82; 6. Strand, FS 4:35.71

110 hurdles: 1. Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 14.97; 2. Scherich, FS 15.01; 3. Morgan, Bridge 15.65; 4. Cyphers, NM 15.95; 5. Allender, Ritchie 16.0; 6. McDowell, LibR 16.27

300 hurdles: 1. Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 39.59; 2. Gurski, Hoover 40.78; 3. Hilvers, Ritchie 41.14; 4. Allender, Ritchie 41.51; 5. Collins, Webster 42.16; 6. Marcum, Scott 42.19

4x100 relay: 1. Weir (Jonathan Rice, Kenneth Muhart, Clarence Bennett, Cole Slates) 44.21; 2. Oak Glen 44.65; 3. Robert C. Byrd 44.96; 4. Ritchie County 45.07; 5. Fairmont Senior 45.32; 6. Mingo Central 45.35

4x200 relay: 1. Weir (Jonathan Rice, Nathan Masters, Clarence Bennett, Cole Slates) 1:32.45; 2. Roane County 1:33.21; 3. Robert C. Byrd 1:33.58; 4. Keyser 1:33.69; 5. Ritchie County 1:34.49; 6. Oak Glen 1:34.98

4x400 relay: 1. Roane County (Kyle Raines, J.C. Nichols, Troy Fisher, Steven McGinnis) 3:32.74; 2. Webster County 3:33.15; 3. Fairmont Senior 3:35.72; 4. Berkeley Springs 3:36.7; 5. Ritchie County 3:37.43; 6. East Fairmont 3:37.5

Discus: 1. Christian Buckley, Poca 159-4; 2. Q. Buckley, Poca 146-10; 3. Hamilton, Keyser 146-9; 4. Hickman, Poca 144-0; 5. Scherich, FS 136-7; 6. Staley, Oak Glen 135-1

Shot put: 1. Christian Buckley, Poca 51-7; 2. Mease, Bridge 50-101/4; 3. Moscufo, NM 43-11; 4. Adkins, West 43-9; 5. Wells, FS 43-11/4; 6. Summers, FS 42-111/4

Class A

Team scoring

1. Doddridge County 121; 2. Williamstown 73; 3. Buffalo 64; 4. Tyler Consolidated 46; 5. Clay-Battelle 38; 6. Gilmer County 33; 7. Tucker County 28; 8. Charleston Catholic 26; 8. Fayetteville 26; 10. St. Marys 25; 11. Greenbrier West 21; 12. Valley Wetzel 16; 13. Midland Trail 10; 14. Wahama 7; 15. East Hardy 6; 15. Richwood 6; 17. Madonna 4; 17. Magnolia 4; 19. Bishop Donahue 2; 19. Wirt County 2

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

100 meters: 1. Alex Doak, Tyler 11.27; 2. Gore, Fay 11.28; 3. Ortiz, Wahama 11.61; 4. Barker, MT 11.61; 5. Hinkle, C-B 11.61; 6. Tucker, Buff 11.71

200: 1. Alex Doak, Tyler 22.81; 2. Gore, Fay 23.52; 3. Hinkle, C-B 23.66; 4. Barker, MT 23.67; 5. Hart, Will 23.92; 6. Ortiz, Wahama 23.96

400: 1. Nathan Tolley, C-B 49.57 (meet record); 2. Doak, Tyler 50.36; 3. Cottrill, Dodd 51.28; 4. Lockhart, Will 52.04; 5. Beazel, BD 52.16; 6. Rohde, Mag 52.79

800: 1. Dylan Rich, Buff 1:56.69 (meet record); 2. Robinson, Buff 2:01.47; 3. Nichols, Tucker 2:03.58; 4. Lockhart, Will 2:04.58; 5. Kerby, Wirt 2:04.8; 6. Haught, Mag 2:05.1

1600: 1. Dylan Rich, Buff 4:23.19; 2. Whitehair, SM 4:30.09; 3. Moore, Dodd 4:32.05; 4. Black, Catholic 4:36.7; 5. McClanahan, Catholic 4:36.81; 6. Zorn, Dodd 4:36.93

110 hurdles: 1. Dillon Muhly-Alexander, 15.77; 2. Plaugher, Dodd 16.01; 3. Ennis, GreenW 16.16; 4. Snyder, Tucker 16.42; 5. Garrison, Buff 16.91; 6. Fetty, SM 17.14

300 hurdles: 1. Daniel Plaugher, Dodd 41.09; 2. Goertler, Will 41.78; 3. Snyder, Tucker 42.14; 4. Mallory, Catholic 42.22; 5. Lowther, Gilmer 42.31; 6. Jarod, Mag 42.38

4x100 relay: 1. Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Mathew Zlatkind, Trace Hart, Mitchell Goertler) 44.69; 2. Clay-Battelle 45.14; 3. Tyler Consolidated 45.82; 4. Buffalo 46.02; 5. Madonna 46.13; 6. Doddridge County 46.31

4x200 relay: 1. Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Mathew Zlatkind, Trace Hart, Mitchell Goertler) 1:33.3; 2. Clay-Battelle 1:35.31; 3. Doddridge County 1:35.83; 4. Buffalo 1:36.29; 5. Midland Trail 1:36.29; 6. Magnolia, 1:36.89

4x400 relay: 1. Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Marshall Williams, Kohen Mossor, Jason Lockhart) 3:35.22; 2. Tucker County 3:36.7; 3. Doddridge County 3:37.4; 4. Charleston Catholic 3:37.98; 5. Buffalo 3:41.04; 6. Gilmer County 3:41.35

Long jump: 1. Johnathan Gore, Fay 21-111/4; 2. Muhly-Alexander, Dodd 21-11/4; 3. Parker, EH 20-10; 4. Fetty, SM 20-4; 5. Biondillo, Madonna 20; 6. Cox, GreenW 19-10

High jump: 1. Anthony Aviles, Gilmer 6-9 (meet record); 2. Muhly-Alexander, Dodd 6-0; 3. Cox, GreenW 6-0; 4. Cottrill, Dodd 5-10; 5. Mason, Tucker 5-10; Fetty, SM 5-10

Discus: 1. Isaac Britton, Dodd 147-11; 2. Ashley, Gilmer 144-8; 3. Mason, ValleyW 141-9; 4. Jemison, SM 141-8; 5. Lipscomb, Dodd 134-6; 6. Smith, Will 132-0

GIRLS

Class AAA

Team scoring

1. Buckhannon-Upshur 102; 2. Morgantown 84; 3. Washington 64; 4. Winfield 41; 5. University 31; 6. Wheeling Park 30; 7. John Marshall 28; 8. Greenbrier East 25; 8. Jefferson 25; 10. Martinsburg 24; 11. Hurricane 21; 12. Parkersburg 20; 13. Shady Spring 12; 14. Capital 10; 14. Cabell Midland 10; 14. Parkersburg South 10; 17. St. Albans 8; 18. Woodrow Wilson 5; 19. Preston 2; 19. Hampshire 2; 19. Hedgesville 2; 22. George Washington 1; 22. Point Pleasant 1

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 meters: 1. Devyn Hosby, Wash 12.36; 2. Trott, Morg 12.37; 3. McGhee, WP 12.6; 4. Days, Mart 12.69; 5. Cole, Win 12.87; 6. Baylor, Jeff 12.88

200: 1. Devyn Hosby, Wash 25.15; 2. Trott, Morg 25.55; 3. Days, Mart 26.24; 4. Rogombe, Wash 26.35; 5. Hines, SA 26.62; 6. Baldwin, Morg 26.7

400: 1. Devyn Hosby, Wash 57.56; 2. Rogombe, Wash 57.81; 3. Haught, JohnM 58.71; 4. McDowell, Woodrow 58.74; 5. Perrin, CM 59.18; 6. Dotson, Univ 59.59

800: 1. Barkley Castro, Winfield 2:17.57; 2. Haught, JohnM 2:20.35; 3. Lynch, Morg 2:21.0; 4. Dotson, Univ 2:21.54; 5. Harwood, Hamp 2:22.68; 6. Porter, Point 2:22.82

1600: 1. Amelia Paladino, Univ 4:59.43; 2. Harshbarger, Morg 5:08.88; 3. Panger, Capital 5:10.99; 4. Colbert, Jeff 5:11.02; 5. Workman, Preston 5:12.92; 6. Schwendiman, Hurr 5:13.01

100 hurdles: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 14.96; 2. Derrow, JohnM 15.21; 3. Hines, SA 15.33; 4. Niebergall, CM 16.09; 5. Bumgardner, WP 16.09; 6. Cvechko, B-U 16.14

300 hurdles: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 44.75; 2. Bever, Park 46.37; 3. Cvechko, B-U 46.67 4. Thompson, Shady 46.89; 5. Kominsky, Shady 47.06; 6. Erlandson, Winfield 47.57

4x100 relay: 1. Morgantown (Ashley Holloway, Haley Holloway, Natasha Trott, Knishia Baldwin) 49.09; 2. Winfield 49.36; 3. Martinsburg 50.2; 4. Jefferson 50.75; 5. Greenbrier East 51.16; 6. Hedgesville 51.17

4x200 relay: 1. Morgantown (Ashley Holloway, Haley Holloway, Natasha Trott, Knishia Baldwin) 1:43.9; 2. Winfield 1:44.68; 3. Wheeling Park 1:45.31; 4. Jefferson 1:45.86; 5. Martinsburg 1:47.86; 6. Greenbrier East 1:48.32

4x400 relay: 1. Greenbrier East (Ashley Morgan, Maddie McClintic, Lindsey McClintic, Shaye Gadomski) 4:04.9; 2. Washington 4:06.0; 3. Wheeling Park 4:08.97; 4. John Marshall 4:10.66; 5. Winfield 4:12.1; 6. Parkersburg 4:12.71

Long jump: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 17-7; 2. McClintic, GE 16-61/2; 3. Cvechko, B-U 16-41/4; 4. Morgan, GE 16-1; 5. Chernutan, Shady 15-111/2; 6. Huckaby, Morg 15-11

High jump: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 5-8; 2. Rogombe, Wash 5-4; 3. Holloway, Morg 5-4; 4. Dickenson, Shady 5-2; 5. Price, Jeff 5-2; 6. Bever, Park

Pole vault: 1. Jessica Hamrick, PS 10-6; 2. LaFata, Morg 10-0; 3. Irving, Wash 10-0; 4. Riley, B-U 9-6; 5. London, Hurr 9-6; 6. Hanshew, Hedge 9-6

Class AA

Team scoring

1. Frankfort 82; 2. Bridgeport 64; 3. Oak Glen 61; 4. North Marion 58; 5. Keyser 49; 6. Weir 35; 7. Berkeley Springs 34; 8. Nicholas County 23; 9. Herbert Hoover 18; 10. Fairmont Senior 17; 11. Lincoln 151/2; 12. Liberty Harrison 14; 12. East Fairmont 14; 14. Scott 13; 15. Wayne 12; 16. Summers County 11; 17. Roane County 101/2; 18. Webster County 10; 19. Robert C. Byrd 6; 19. Ravenswood 6; 21. Ritchie County 3; 22. Philip Barbour 2

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 meters: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 12.47; 2. Haywood, Bridge 12.78; 3. Henry, Hoover 12.98; 4. Licata, EF 12.99; 5. Allen, LibH 13.0; 6. Burch, Oak Glen 13.0

200: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 25.67; 2. Burch, Oak Glen 26.22; 3. Conaway, NM 26.59; 4. Henry, Hoover 26.67; 5. Miller, Frank 27.27; 6. Hernandez, Keyser 27.61

400: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 57.13 (ties meet record); 2. Burch, Oak Glen 58.51; 3. Miller, Rave 59.86; 4. Henry, Hoover 1:00.02; 5. Snyder, Frank 1:00.37; 6. Cunningham, Lincoln 1:00.45

800: 1. Katie Jan, Frank 2:19.02; 2. Harrison, NM 2:24.3; 3. Stout, Webster 2:27.03; 4. Chambers, Oak Glen 2:27.25; 5. Haynes, BS 2:27.76; 6. Nolder, Oak Glen 2:29.41

1600: 1. Katie Jan, Frank 5:09.38; 2. Harrison, NM 5:20.6; 3. Virtue, Weir 5:23.0; 4. Chambers, Oak Glen 5:25.29; 5. Mastrantoni, Oak Glen 5:25.29; 6. Haynes, BS 5:30.68

100 hurdles: 1. Emily Smith, Summers 15.79; 2. Messer, Nicholas 16.23; 3. Evans, Keyser 16.33; 4. Woodburn, FS 16.44; 5. Fofanah, Bridge 16.71; 6. Tyree, Nicholas, 16.73

300 hurdles: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 45.45; 2. Hernandez, Keyser 46.87; 3. Cunningham, Lincoln 47.12; 4. Parker, FS 47.12; 5. Alonge, Bridge 47.67; 6. Damron, Scott 48.43

4x100 relay: 1. North Marion (Mckenzi Fisher, Marlee Angelucci, Alexis Hillberry, Kaitlyn Conaway) 50.88; 2. East Fairmont 51.46; 3. Bridgeport 51.51; 4. Frankfort 52.31; 5. Liberty Harrison 52.32; 6. Weir 52.35

4x200 relay: 1. North Marion (Mckenzi Fisher, Marlee Angelucci, Alexis Hillberry, Kaitlyn Conaway) 1:47.06; 2. Weir 1:50.09; 3. Keyser 1:50.11; 4. Oak Glen 1:50.15; 5. East Fairmont 1:50.17; 6. Bridgeport 1:50.64

4x400 relay: 1. Oak Glen (Megan Collins, Christen Mangano, Alex Arnott, Alexis Burch) 4:10.62; 2. Berkeley Springs 4:16.85; 3. North Marion 4:17.45; 4. Frankfort 4:18.06; 5. Weir 4:18.48; 6. Bridgeport 4:18.5

Shot put: 1. Kendra Johnson, Keyser 34-71/2; 2. Young, Bridge 33-81/4; 3. Beckett, Wayne 32-6; 4. Gunter, Lincoln 32-53/4; 5. McClain, Roane 31-31/2; 6. Little, Ritchie 31-1

Pole vault: 1. Allison Evans, Keyser 9-0; 2. S. Lloyd, Roane 8-0; 3. C. Lloyd, Bridge 7-6; 3. Haynes, BS 7-6; 5. Haught, NM 7-6; 6. Bryant, Bridge 7-6

Class A

Team scoring

1. Williamstown 114; 2. Doddridge County 67; 3. Tucker County 63; 4. Clay-Battelle 51; 5. Charleston Catholic 50; 6. St. Marys 40; 7. Tyler Consolidated 34; 8. Wheeling Central 32; 9. Richwood 25; 10. Madonna 24; 11. Wahama 17; 12. Union 10; 12. Pendleton County 10; 14. Bishop Donahue 8; 14. Pocahontas County 8; 16. Sherman 2; 17. Cameron 1; 17. Trinity 1; 17. Paden City 1

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 meters: 1. Andrea Chidester, Will 12.69; 2. Zuspan, Wahama 12.72; 3. Hill, BD 12.78; 4. Rush, C-B 12.99; 5. Hammer, Will 13.05; 6. Kincaid, Tucker 13.18

200: 1. D'Andra Swiger, Dodd 26.18; 2. Chidester, Will 26.25; 3. Zuspan, Wahama 26.97; 4. Baker, Central 27.04; 5. Carreon, C-B 27.69; 6. Rush, C-B 27.8

400: 1. Andrea Chidester, Will 58.66; 2. Hall, C-B 1:00.8; 3. Kaba, Pendleton 1:01.16; 4. Gardner, Will 1:01.46; 5. Conner, Madonna 1:02.46; 6. Kyle, Tucker 1:02.76

800: 1. Maggie Drazba, SM 2:21.42; 2. Miller, Tucker 2:26.91; 3. Mullens, Catholic 2:29.61; 4. Mossor, Will 2:29.8; 5. McKown, Catholic 2:30.22; 6. Mazzella, Rich 2:30.79

1600: 1. Maggie Drazba, SM 5:03.53; 2. Mullens, Catholic 5:30.31; 3. Mossor, Will 5:31.02; 4. Mazzella, Rich 5:32.13; 5. Ellison, Will 5:34.49; 6. McKown, Catholic 5:35.02

100 hurdles: 1. Sarah Ferguson, Dodd 15.52; 2. Carreon, C-B 16.23; 3. Kerns, Will 16.29; 4. Clark, Central 16.31; 5. LeMasters, Tyler 16.48; 6. Hinchman, Rich 16.62

300 hurdles: 1. D'Andra Swiger, Dodd 45.41 (meet record); 2. Ferguson, Dodd 47.51; 3. Gardner, Will 47.96; 4. Miller, Tucker 48.15; 5. Moore, Tucker 48.46; 6. Hinchman, Rich 48.54

4x100 relay: 1. Clay-Battelle (McKayla Eddy, Mariah Hall, Fontana Eddy, Sydney Rush) 51.9; 2. Charleston Catholic 52.97; 3. Wheeling Central 53.52; 4. Tyler Consolidated 53.59; 5. Tucker County 53.8; 6. Wahama 54.26

4x200 relay: 1. Richwood (Breanna Russell, Jennifer Shelford, Ashley Burgess, Hinchman) 1:46.95; 2. Gilmer County 1:59.12; 3. Moorefield 1:59.87; 4. Buffalo 2:00.02; 5. Trinity 2:00.38; 6. Pocahontas County 2:06.83

4x400 relay: 1. Madonna (Gianna Anile, Chloe Conner, Cameron Dowiak, Hannah Barger) 4:17.88; 2. Clay-Battelle 4:18.85; 3. Williamstown 4:23.13; 4. Charleston Catholic 4:28.03; 5. Richwood 4:30.36; 6. Tyler Consolidated 4:30.53

Long jump: 1. D'Andra Swiger, Dodd 17-2; 2. Ferguson, Dodd 16-31/4; 3. LeMasters, Tyler 15-10; 4. Chidester, Will 15-91/2; 5. Zuspan, Wahama 15-81/2; 6. Kyle, Tucker 15-11/2

Discus: 1. Aiyana Kachmarek, Tucker 108-5; 2. Gardner, Pocahontas 101-10; 3. Pavan, Madonna 101-7; 4. Cunningham, Will 101-2; 5. Cieslewski, Will 100-10; 6. Spencer, Will 98-2

Shot put: 1. Tiffany Jones, Union 34-21/4; 2. Taylor, SM 31-10; 3. Marks, Catholic 31-01/2; 4. Aiyana Kachmarek, Tucker 30-11/2; 5. Beiter, BD 29-101/2; 6. Amos, Will 29-91/2

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web