Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Tucker Valley Middle announces honor roll

June 17, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Tucker Valley Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the principal's honor roll are:

Fifth grade - Wesley Allender, Sarah Bates, Mary Carr, Hunter Collar, Lucas Davis, Dora Day, Ian Dotson, Calista Eye, Caitlin Fladung, Wyatt Gravelle, William Hood, Stacey Moore, Cameron Mullenax, Dylan Nutter, Haley Tibbs and Dessie Zaremski.

Sixth grade - Corrick Ambrose, Julia Burnside, Christopher Chambers, Benjamin Cromer, Alec Cummings, Anna DiBacco, Lalah Ends, Riley Evans, Abigail Fridley, Heather Howell, Shane Humphrey, Kelcee James, John Loughrie, Zane Myers, Aliyah Plum, Owen Poling, Abigail Simmons, Easton Snyder, Mariah Tennant and Cameron Wamsley.

Seventh grade - Carleigh Bolyard, Emily Crosten, Donald Davis, Rorry Day, Seth Dotson, Natalie Evans, Grace Freeman, Allison Gephart, Michael Gherman, Trenton Helmick, Kenya Jones, Abigail Long, Destiny Meador, Dominique Meadows, Vincent Moats, Sydney Moore, Jorday Moss, Adrian Nestor, Connor Nestor, Gracie Nestor, Sydney Nestor, Kenzi Pitzer, Luke Poling, Brett Reall, Olivia Smallwood, Katelyn Sponaugle, Shawnee Surguy and Alexander Wray.

Eighth grade - Melanie Adams, Katlynn Bates, Liana Brusak, Quinnlan Buckley, Hunter Canfield, Ethan Crosten, Camryn Cummings, Kellen Dunn, Justin Fike, Jameson Hardy, Ryan Hart, Joey Howell, Edward Kachmarek, Dillon Knotts, Kenzie Kyle, Slayter Liller, Kristen Nestor, Elizabeth Nichols, Logan Pitzer, Evan Rhoades, Sophia Ricotilli, Hope Roy, Kiley Simmons, Brody Strawderman, Dillon Swartz, Leah Underwood, Karsyn White, Abigail Zais and Isabella Zais.

Those earning the distinction for the honor roll are:

Fifth grade - Candy Cross, Lacey Cross, Isabella Cussins, Alyssa Hackney, Melissa Haddix, Kallie Johnson, Terra Kuhn, Gavin Marks, Marissa Maxwell, Susan McCrum, Jacob Moore, Noah Moore, Grayson Pennington and William White.

Sixth grade - Elizabeth Buchanan, Austin Clark Sommer Davis, Matthew Dellinger, Michael Eure Jr. Madison Evans, Megan Jones, Jacob McCrum, Lauren McCrum, Mckinely Murphy, Shylynn Nestor, Bryant Noble, Michael Parks, Aslynn Poling, Amber Price, Jeffrey Snyder, Lakota Surguy and Zoie Witt.

Seventh grade - JerryJoe Arbogast, Mikala Betler, Rachel Carr, Dakota B. Eye, Tyler Johnson, Natalie Jones, Shayne Liller, James Mason, Marissa Metz, Emma Moore, Antonio Palma, Autumn Pifer, Ashley Roy, Wayne Snyder, Isaiah Stemple, Cecily Strawderman, Alexis Thompson, Matraca Watson, Benjamin Wray and Gabrielle Zais.

Eight grade - Cassandra Allen, Haley Allender, James Baker, Miranda Bohon, Abrielle Bowley, Garrett Carrico, Jakob Cousin, Joshua Freeman, Heather Gephart, Kendall Gooden, Jacob Gwynn, Evan Jones, Breanna Kalar, Joshua Kincaid, Gary Meloy, Noah Nelson, Anthony Parsons, Isaac Snyder, Ty Stanley and Amanda Waybright.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web