Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Philip Barbour High School Honor Roll

June 22, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Philip Barbour High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the principal's honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Jordan Bowers, Jenna Burnett, Naomi Crickenberger, Julianna Findley, Cassie Haller, Elizabeth Morgan, Lavender Stockton, Hannah Swick and Nicholus Triplett.

Tenth grade - Paige Bibey, Faith Cline, Viola Donegia, Madori Elmore, Raychel Fitzwater, Mark Hill, Hanna Matlick, Cierra Moyer, Katara Pennington, Shania Pennington, Kelsea Pingley, Karlie Smallwood, Emily Snyder and Kristen Strawder.

Eleventh grade - Megan Abe, Gregganna Anglin, Benjamin Ball, Taylor Chevalier, Shaun Cross, Mariah Davis, Tony Dunlap, Jonathan Franke, Lukus Freeman, Courtney Hill, Thane Hostetler, Robert Johnson, Merida Kaiser, Katelyn Mahoney, Jacob Mayle, Joseph McGuire, Scott Nesland, Morgan Stemler, Daniel Vance, Thomas Wagner, Brandon Weaver and Rebekah Weaver.

Twelfth grade - Carlise Ayers, Mariah Baldwin, Derek Branka, Joshua Coffman, Jacob Coleman, Maura Conti, Robert Crickard, Kaitlin Dadisman, Samantha Davis, Jessica Dellagatta, Scott Freed, Gerald Furby III, Ashley George, Ashtin Haddix, Thairon Holler, Zachary Howdershelt, Trevor Humphrey, Matthew Hunter, Bryant Martin, Nikki Moats, Jenny Phillips, Steven Saltis, Joshua Scott, Tyler Scott, Ian Smithson, Rachel Stuart, Marisa Terwilliger, Kody Tucker and Brianna Waybright.

Those earning the distinction for the high honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Carly Ash, Steven Burner, Lillian Busdeker, Cori Carpenter, Jezaray Clark-Casto, Sarah Coleman, MacKenzie Collins, Mariah Croston, Micah Cunningham, Sean Curtis, Richard Daugherty, Kaylee Freeman, Mikhela Freeman, Dylan Harper, Gerald Herron, Brodi Hively, Vanessa Kelley, Haelli Killen, Corrine McDaniel, Bronwyn Norris, Jessica Pine, Madison Sandridge and Justin Spurr.

Tenth grade - Asasha Anglin, Haley Blake, Kasey Bowers, Jacqueline Boyd, Ethan Bright, Sara Cleavenger, Kimberly Cox, Lindsey Crowther, Andrew Daugherty, Shelby Daugherty, Hannah Gregg, Sarah Haller, Chad Hutzell, Sheldon Knotts, Gabrielle Kyle, Marcus Long, Samantha Mason, Brandon Mayle, Charles McVicker, Courtney Nuzum, Gunnar Poling, Caleb Sanders, Dale Scott, Haley Stewart, Joshua Stuart, Abby Suder, Heather Summerfield, Isaiah Summerfield, Taylor N. Talbott, Taylor R. Talbott, Haley Truman, Glenn Tusing, Kayla White, Keeley Wildman and Shawn Williamson.

Eleventh grade - Saige Cline, Haley Cunningham, Joshua Gain, Kristyn Jones, Jamie Keene, Nicholas Kelley, Celeste Kelly, Marissa Long, Michael Mitchell, Shayne Mitchell, Heather Moran, Samantha Morral, Mariah Murphy, Ian Nuzum, Carli Reed, Nikki Shriver, Nickolas Stalnaker, Hannah Stewart, Brittany Thorne, Allison Villers, Morgan Weese and Brittany Wentz.

Twelfth grade - Emilee Anglin, Marissa Carey, Cierra Collins, Sydney Curtis, Antonio Dalton, Cristin Farley, Adalou Farris, Megan Ferguson, Alan George Jr., Brian Hamby, Ryne Harris, Brooke Hively, Nicole Holliday, Kylier Howell, Morgan Johnson, Karita Kennedy, Katara Lockhart, Chloe McVicker, Bryan Mick, Quentin Mouser, Jesse Phillips, Jacqueline Rebrook, Breanna Rinko, Paige Sinsel, Kelsie Smallwood, Stephanie Streets, Matthew Ware, Megan Wiant, Shelbi Wilson and Victoria Wright.

Those earning the distinction for the regular honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Gwendolyn Adams, Cody Baer, Shelby Bowman, Hannah Bracken, Logan Collins, Rachel Cross, Marlena Dib, Taelor Edwards, Autumn Elliott, Michaela Ferguson, Noah Findley, Taylor Freeman, Trace Furby, Michael Gray, Brandon Haddix, Riley Haddix, Courtney Jaggie, Charles Johnson, Jonathan Knotts, Walter McCord, Patrick McGee, Michael McVicker, Robert Meier, Ethan Mick, Adam Owens, David Robinson, Alexis Saltis, Madison Skidmore, Sarah Snyder, Clay Stuart, Jessica Stuart, Melvin Villers, Jordan Ware and Heather Wright.

Tenth grade - Adam Anglin, Joseph Anglin, Caleb Arbaugh, Richard Bailey, Tyler Baldwin, Kamian Bartlett, John Becker, James Bell, Hunter Blake, Corey Bodkins, Tyler Brady, Chandler Burner, Morgan Campbell, Bai Carpenter, Timothy Christian, Tyler Clifton, Cori Coontz, Emily Faesenmeier, Trey Faulkiner, Amber Foster, Skylar Foster, Franklin Harris, Tanner Lantz, Hannah Mallow, Dylan Marsh, Peter McCartney, Josie McCauley, Randy McDaniel, Paige Moats, Gregory Phillips, Travis Pomp, Seth Ross, Kateland Sandridge, Samantha Snider, Kathryn Snyder, Shantelle Sponaugle, Elyse Stockberger, Dillon Streets, John Terwilliger, MacKenzie Thorne, Tyler Titchnell, Justina Watkins and Ryan White.

Eleventh grade - Wendel Bishop, Abigail Blankenship, Justin Cox, Kaitlin Dickenson, Joshua Everson, Amber Generally, Katherina Hamby, Kayla Hays, Dalton Hill, Ericka Hunt, Jeremy Hunt, Andre Johnson, Jordan Lamb, Donald Marsh, Noah Marsh, Elijah Matlick, Jared Moats, Sarah Mongold, Rebekah Morris, Charles Nelson, Brittany Peacock, Brandon Poling, Josi Poling, Karla Poling, Alisha Robinson, Ceirra Robinson, David Robinson, Dakota Shaffer, Micah Shahan, Matthew Shelton, Marisa Shine, Ezekiel Sims, Clifford Skogstad, David Smith, William Smith, Adam Suder, Jennifer Trader, Bethany Waybright, Elizabeth Wentz and Dustin Williams.

Twelfth grade - Christel Beam, Aaron Beverly, Aundrea Black, Bridgett Booth, Nicholas Brown, Shawn Brown, Casey Burner, Brodon Carpenter, Jazzriel Clark-Casto, Grace Corley, Megan Dadisman, Maria Fleisher, Shawn Foster, Morgan Freeman, Devan Golden, Mercedes Herron, Savannah Herron, Keith Johnson, Tesla Keene, Lori Knight, Draven Lackey, Mitchell Long, Miranda Menear, Kaitlynne Neville, Kimberly Nuzum, Harley Payne, Lindsay Riley, Morgan Robinson, Rocky Roy, Bradley Salvas, Tyler Schiefelbein, Jordan Simmons, Nicholas Sotckberger, Chris Streets, Samantha Tenney, Logan Waugaman and Cody Weaver.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web