Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PBHS announces honor roll

November 26, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Philip Barbour High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the Principal's Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade - Lindsay Blake, Ashley Booth, Brian Collins, Tristen Furby, Bailey Heubi, Elizabeth Poling, Shayna Rexrode, Liam Sanders, Nathan Sandruck, Sophia Shumway and Cheyenne Taylor.

Tenth grade - Jordan Bowers, Jenna Burnett, Lillian Busdeker, Cori Carpenter, Micah Cunningham, Sean Curtis, Marlena Dib, Autumn Elliott, Julianna Findley, Brodi Hively, Corrine McDaniel, Elizabeth Morgan, Justin Spurr and Hannah Swick.

Eleventh grade - Paige Bibey, Sara Cleavenger, Faith Cline, Viola Donegia, Madori Elmore, Mark Hill, Gabrielle Kyle, Marcus Long, Hannah Matlick, Katara Pennington, Shania Pennington, Gunnar Poling, Caleb Sanders, Karlie Smallwood, Kristen Strawder, Joshua Stuart and Abby Suder.

Twelfth grade - Megan Abe, Benjamin Ball, Taylor Chevalier, Saige Cline, Shaun Cross, Mariah Davis, Tony Dunlap, Jonathan Franke, Courtney Hill, Thane Hostetler, Nicholas Kelley, Marissa Long, Joseph McGuire, Michael Mitchell, Shayne Mitchell, Rebekah Morris, Scott Nesland, Ian Nuzum, David Robinson, Nickolas Stalnaker, Morgan Stemler, Brittany Thorne, Daniel Vance, Brandon Weaver, Rebekah Weaver, Brittany Wentz and Dustin Williams.

Those earning the distinction for the High Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade - Dakota Bohan, Carmen Cline, Sierra Cunningham, Trey Freeman, Alicia Goff, Makayla Haddix, Jordan Haller, Jessica Harris, Kelsey Hart, Kylee Heims, Marlee Hoffman, Ailey Hostetler, Cara Kirk, Keyaira Mambo, Brooklyn Mayle, Shannon McDaniel, Madelyn Mitchell, Madison Moats, Brooke Pomp, Jacob Price, Zachary Roy, Leah Seaman, Alexis Serback, Crystal Shreve, Kelsey Thorne, Ryan Wagoner and Brianna Warner.

Tenth grade - Shelby Bennett, Meghan Cashman, Jezaray Clark Casto, Sarah Coleman, Logan Collins, Naomi Crickenberger, Alexandra Cross, Rachel Cross, Richard Daugherty, Michaela Ferguson, Kaylee Freeman, Mikhela Freeman, Taylor Freeman, Ryan George, Seth Gribble, Cassie Haller, Brettmarie Hardesty, Jonathan Knotts, Patrick McGee, Ethan Mick, Madison Sandridge, Lavender Stockton and Nicholus Triplett.

Eleventh grade - Adam Anglin, Asasha Anglin, John Becker, Kasey Bowers, Cori Coontz, Andrew Daugherty, Shelby Daugherty, Trey Faulkiner, Raychel Fitzwater, Hannah Gregg, Sarah Haller, Chad Hutzell, Kelsea Pingley, Shantelle Sponaugle, Dillon Streets, Chase Swick, Taylor N. Talbott, Taylor R. Talbott, John Terwilliger, Haley Truman and Kayla White.

Twelfth grade - Gregganna Anglin, Bobbi Beam, Wendel Bishop, Abigail Blankenship, Haley Cunningham, Barbara Dalton, Aereonna Fridley, Katherina Hamby, Roger Hawkins, Elijah Heater, Jeremy Hunt, Robert Johnson, Kristyn Jones, Merida Kaiser, Jamie Keene, Jacob Kittle, Jordan Lamb, Mercedes Lawrence, Noah Marsh, Elijah Matlick, Sarah Mongold, Heather Moran, Samantha Morral, Mariah Murphy, Tate Parker, Brandon Poling, Karla Poling, Ceirra Robinson, Shelby Rosier, Dakota Shaffer, Marisa Shine, Nikki Shriver, Ezekiel Sims, Jessica Smith, William Smith, Taylor P. Talbott, Bethany Waybright and Morgan Weese.

Those earning the distinction for the Regular Honor Roll are:

Ninth grade - Justin Alexander, Christopher Anglin, Baylee Blake, Nathaniel Brewer, Ayla Burns, Callie Carpenter, Kyrstin Carter, James Cashman, Joshua Chumney, Conner Coontz, Susie Corley, Alex Davis, Cera Delauder, Laura Donegia, Chris Dunlap, Andrew Everson, Brandon Gordon, Austin Harris, Lyrik Hilliard, Nikkia Howell, Emilee Johns, Zachary Kittle, Ryan Lanham, Frank Maley, Sierra Mauller, Wesley McGee, Travis McVicker, Hayley Miller, Jonah Miller, Jordan Miller, Alyssa Morgan, Chloe Mouser, Anthony Phillips, Logan Phillips, Kenneth Saffle, Adam Shaw, Rebecca Shaw, Abigail Short, Destiny Stemple, Alexandria Taylor, Casandra Triplett, Austin Upton, Ashley Warner, Ashley Wentz, Gavin Wolfe and Sydney Wright.

Tenth grade - Carly Ash, Quisqueya Beltre, Travis Booth, Shelby Bowman, Steven Burner, MacKenzie Collins, Trace Furby, Michael Gray, Brandon Haddix, Riley Haddix, Dylan Harper, Rebecca Holbrook, Austin Hurst, Courtney Jaggie, Troy Lawson, Oryan Lopez, Walter McCord, Michael McVicker, Tyler Miller, Nathan Morris, Jacob Nestor, Christopher Neville, Colby Queen, Kristin Ramsey, Tyler Riel, Alexis Saltis, Dylan Schoonover, Kayla Smith, Tyler Smithmyer, Sarah Snyder, Clay Stuart, Jessica Stuart, Tyler Summerfield, Richard Vest, Hannah Weaver, Chelsea Weese and Bryanna Westfall.

Eleventh grade - Kamian Bartlett, James Bell, Haley Blake, Jaqueline Boyd, Ethan Bright, Chandler Burner, Bai Carpenter, Destiny Carpenter, Cleo Carter-Wilson, Kimberly Cox, Joanne Davis, Amber Foster, Skylar Foster, Franklin Harris, Lydia Isner, Sheldon Knotts, Ricky Lantz, Hannah Mallow, Samantha Mason, Josie McCauley, Charles McVicker, Paige Moats, Cierra Moyer, Courtney Nuzum, Trevor Plum, Jonathan Rebrook, Jeremiah Ross, Seth Ross, Kateland Sandridge, Samantha Snider, Emily Snyder, Kathryn Snyder, Haley Stewart, Bailey Stuart, Heather Summerfield, Isaiah Summerfield, MacKenzie Thorne, Glenn Tusing, Allen Whittaker and Keeley Wildman.

Twelfth grade - Jesse Austin, Andrew Callaway, Jonathan Corley, Joshua Everson, Sierra Everson, James Fisher, Joshua Gain, Amber Generally, Benjamin Goldberg, Sierra Haller, Dalton Hill, Hunter Hutzler, Andre Johnson, Dakota Mitchell, Jesse Moats, Charles Nelson, T.J. Phillips, Simon Phipps, Josh Poling, Josi Poling, Grayson Prince, Alisha Robinson, Micah Shahan, Matthew Shelton, Haley Shreve, Megan Skidmore, Sara Skidmore, Clifford Skogstad, David Smith, Adam Suder, Heather Triplett, Allison Villers, Thomas Wagner and Brittany Weaver.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web