Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

B-UMS releases honor roll

January 21, 2014
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Buckhannon-Upshur Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the 3.0 Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Jared Bailey, Brianna Barnette, Joseph Beam, Morgan Bender, Samuel Black, Colby Boyles, Logan Bush, Mackenzie Carr, Kelly Cogar, Jasmine Cornelius, Shayla Courtney, Sarah Cunningham, Taylor Cunningham, Robert Cutlip, Adrianna Cutright, Kathryn Dickey, Dylan Duke, Logan Farnsworth, Amber Fox, Autumn Gay, Cameron Gregory, Sarah Grey, Fred Hall, Cory Hammer, Kalen Harley, Kelsi Harris, Jocelyn Heater, Angel Heckman, Autumn Herron, Dinah Hickman, Emma Hicks, Abigail Holcomb, Abigail Hollen, Connor Hollen, Brian Ice, Devin Koon, Riley Lantz, Caleb Liggett, Nekaiya Ludwig, Virginia Lyons, Adam Madison, Cole Murphy, Noah Nicola, Kiara Peggs, Riley Pennington, Trinity Perrine, Nancy Phillips, Shelby Phillips, Chase Powers, Sarah Rager, Kylee Rice, Kendra Riley, Dominik Rodrigue, Dylan Rose, Jeran Rowan, Austin Russell, Tyler Sandreth, Elijah Sharp, Cierra Sherwood, Paul Sipe, Emily Simons, Bethany Smith, Nicole Smith, Liberty Snyder, Kristi Sponaugle, Isaac Stankus, Raven Starkey, Dallas Summers, Kandus Sumpter, Emily Tenney, Katherine Tenney, Lexi Thomas, Fred Trainer, Dakota Wagoner, William Warner, Adam Weaver, Trenton Westfall, Jennifer, Williams, Sheona Wolfe, Jerod Wood, Brianna Woofter and Kelsey Zickefoose.

Seventh grade - Destiny Babbitt, Titan Ballinger, Ryan Bevans, Jesse Boggs, Rebecca Bond, Dakota Bosley, Logan Bosley, Shanna Boyles, Joshua Bryant, Robert Carpenter, Anthony Casto, Monica Clay, Tristan Corley, Cheyenne Cornelius, Anthony Dahman, Dash Davis, Tamika Friend, Michael Fultineer, Cade Garrett, Adaryus Gillum, Halie Green, Casey Hamner, Andrew Herron, Logan Hitt, Cole Hoover, Lindsey Howell, Andrew Huff, Mayka Jackson, Kaitlin Jenkins, McKenzie Laccone, Logan Lantz, Garrett Lawrence, Joseph Leblanc, Bianca Leongtave, Jonathan Lewis, Joshua Marks, Brooke Mccardle, Duncan McCoy, Cheyenne Meadows, Bethanie Mick, Kendra Mills, Phoebe Morrison, Tamyra Nottingham, Laura Palmer, Kierra Poling, Ilana Posey, Lani Posey, Joseph Quici, Logan Reed, Brandi Robinson, Wesley Rosencrance, Rachael Ryan, Sophia Schafsnitz, Bryson Scott, Coleman Shreve, Jordan Simons, Shyanne Smith, Taylor Smith, Christopher Spotloe, Brooklyn Starr, Timothy Streets, Kira Suder, Thelma Suttle, Chad Tacy, Deanna Tenney, Carissa Tolliver, Emily Trader, Zackerie Unger, Mackenzie Wagner, Hannah Ward, Jacob Ward, Zachary Ward, Madison Ware, Jonathn Warner, Zachary Wellman, Jack Wilson and James Whitt.

Eighth grade - Brenna Alkire, Michael Anderson, Austin Arbogast, McKenzie Arbogast, Quest Babcock, Brandon Beam, Trevor Bender, Austin Bowen, Tristan Champ, Patience Claypool, Noah Clevenger, Cassie Cutright, Tiffany Davis, Shelby Daugherty, Lauren Deatherage, Aaron Dille, Alexandria Edwards, Levi Fennell, John Fisher, Drew Heatherly, Cody Hebert, Corey Hissam, Christopher Hollen, Elizabeth Hoover, Hannah, Hunt, Khail Jackson, Abigail Johnson, Garrett Jones, Alex Kelley, Kile Kessler, Jonathan Kirby, Makayla Loudin, Charity Mayle, Christian McKisic, Brittany Miller, Alicia Murrell, Karson Myers, Abigail Naughton, Jeremiah Nicola, Hayden Nutter, Anthony Phillips, Shaleia Phillips, Brandon Richard, Ceirra Riddle, Kelsey Riggleman, Logan Rolenson, Eric Roy, Brooklynne Russell, Logan Shannon, Trevor Short, McKenzie Smith, Tierney Sothen, Chynna Sparks, Robert Stokes, Peyton Surface, Steve Suttle, Justin Wagner, Taylor Williams, Natalie Woody, Drew Wright and Tanista Zickefoose.

Those earning the distinction for the 3.5 Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Dorthy Allen, Faith Auvil, Nathaniel Beer, Dallas Bevans, Angel Booth, Mason Bragg, Miranda Brooks, Jordan Brosius, Taylor Cain, Dawson Carpenter, Grace Carpenter, Matthew Carson, Abigail Casto, Dylon Casto, Andrew Catlin, Olivia Caynor, Abagail Curtis, Brayden Cutlip, Ethan Cutright, Jordan Cutright, Kianna Cutright, Sarah Davison, Elijah Dawson, Tarani Day, Elizabeth Demoss, Aleah Detamore, Jacob Detamore, Courtney Dowling, Autumn Drake, Victoria Epp, Molly Fox, Korey Gaynor, Caleb Goff, Johnelle Goss, Patrick Gregory, Stephen Groves, Aidan Hagerich, Tanner Hardman, Josef Hershman, Turner Hymes, Alayna Jones, Logan Kelley, Jade Kesling, Kassidy Kimble, Hennasea Kittle, Kayla Kanbenshue, Payton Knicely, Skylar Koon, Tyler Kuhn, Kelsey Kyker, Jesica Lane, Ryan Lattea, John Leigh, Drake Lemansky, Jessica Linger, Keegan Lloyd, Rachel Long, Zebulon Loudin, Bowen Masterman, Lydia Mattox, Brooklyn Maxwell, Broderick McCartney, Kyia McGill, Shawnte McWhorter, Morgan Parsons, Alexa Powell, Amber Powers, Xyndra Pugh, Seth Queen, Jenna Ramirez, Emma Reger, Haylee Rice, Justin Robinson, Sheldon Russell, Brett Sears, Greyson Shepherd, Rayven Sipe, Ryan Smith, Jacob Smithson, William Sparks, Shelby Starnes, Ryan Strader, Rebecca Sumpter, Hailey Thompson, Haven Tyson, Abigail Vincent, Makenzie Wagoner, Brandon Wamsley, Madison Wamsley, Abby Ware, Holidae Ware, Allison Warner, Abby Weaver, Kassidy Wilfong, Sydney Willett, Tanisha Wilson and Bailee Yokum.

Seventh grade - Ashton Ackerman, Erica Bailey, Nathaniel Bailey, Tiffany Beale, Caroline Benson, Lauren Black, Mark Burnside, Megan Burnside, Rondon Caesar, Niklaus Calef-Boring, Sarah Canter, Hannah Carpenter, Taylor Chapman, Elifah Coffey, Brittany Crites, Karla Curtis, Tucker Curtis, Christian Darnall, Hope Donahue, Caroline Fluke, Zachary Gillum, Lauren Gompers, Logan Gregory, Drew Griffith, Heather Haddix, Kylie Harper, Hayley Harvey, Davey Hoxis, Tyler Huffman, Kayla Hurst, Isaiah Johnson, Dakota Kelley, Dakota Kessler, McKenzie Kittle, Iris Kolenich, Payton Kotol, Jayme Lantz, Courtney Lesondak, Dawson Lilly, Jacob Loudin, Amanda Marteney, Jean McCauley, Kylie Messenger, Ethan Miller, Patty Miller, Casondra Mills, Jaryn Moore, James Nolan, Austin Osburn, Lauren Ours, Abigail Pletcher, Hannah Poddey, Alexsandr Seech, Tyler Sikarskie, Tori Smallridge, Nathan Smith, Sydney Smith, Antonia Snider, Jennifer Stemple, Amber Suttle, Macy Tenney, Mya Tenney, Cristal Thompson, Joseph Tomasula, Zachary Vaught, Cameron Ware, Christopher Ware, Seth Warner, Logan Whitehair, Liam Wilson, Daniella Withers, Charles Wykoff and Kristin Young.

Eighth grade - Sarah Arbogast, Nicole Bailey, Sara Boggs, Kailyn Bosley, Lindsey Bosley, Charles Bright, Cody Carpenter, Anna Catlin, Adam Cunningham, Lindsay Cutlip, Katie Davis, Shelby Farrar, Emily Fisher, Savannah Green, Desiree Helmick, Olivia Hinkle, Keelin Howes, Hunter Huddleston, Presley Jordan, Colton Kahlbaugh, Kristen Kelley, Isaac Landis, Desirae Lindow, Mackey Mackey, Teagan Marsh, Ashton Maxwell, Levi McVicker, Steven Nanners, Brooke Newcome, Benjamin Nolte, Hannah Nottingham, Bryce Pearson, Mikala Phillips, Journey Pringle, Macie Queen, Ilan Rice, Jacob Riggleman, Kacey Shiflett, Jacqueline Smith, Lauren Stewart, Kaitlyn Turner-Slaughter, William Twigg, Breanna Unger, Dalton Vaught, Catherine Walton, Ivy Ward, Brandon Ware, Durango Warner, Jaymee Washington, Taylor Whitehair, Cordell Winters and Clara Woods.

Those earning the distinction for the 4.0 Honor Roll are:

Sixth grade - Morgan Bowman, Garrett Butler, Keegan Curtis, Bronson Fogg, Madison Green, Ellie Greenough, Austin Haupt, Sarah Hollen, Kristen Johnston, Kennedi Lewellyn, Makenzi Lewellyn, Breanna Morgan, Patrick Nanners, Kianna Nottingham, Emma Post, Jared Propst, Makayla Richison, Joshua Riley, Kelly Sayre, Travis Small, Johnna Smith, Allison Tenney, Stella Ullman, Samuel Walker and Caitlyn Wendling.

Seventh grade - Summer Aguiar, James Bailey, Leigh Bennett, Carsen Blake, Kimberly Brown, Rebecca Burnside, Kayla Carlyle, Peyton Carlyle, Anthony Cutlip, Tyler Cutright, Andrew Dahleim, Lexie Dalton, Allison DeBarr, William Delauder, Dakota Dunlavy, Autumn Fitzsimmons, Jasmine Ford, Audrey Gaudet, Carter Glover, Caleb Hamner, Autumn Hatfield, Curtis Helton, Aaryn Higgins, Zane Hissam, Kaleb Holcomb, Hannah Hollen, Chelsea Humphrey, Abigail Jones, Dalton Lahman, Claire Lloyd, Kaitlyn Luterek, Catherine Materne, Austin McCartney, Shawna Morgan, Mariah O'Hara, Joshua Riffle, Alli Robinson, Dakota Russell, James Sheley, Madison Shepherd, Claire Simmons, Taylor Sisk, Benjamin Tenney, Evan Trent, Edward Wamsley and Tiffany Williams.

Eighth grade - Christopher Anderegg, Nathaniel Bailey, Matthew Barrett, Lauren Bennett, Benjamin Bohman, Brittany Bonner, Jarrett Chidester, Sean Crites, Karson Currence, Brandon Curry, Gabrielle Epp, Matthew Fuller, Alivia Gainer, McKinley Gaudet, Kayla Gaynor, Alexandria Gerhart, Tiffany Goodson, Ian Greenough, Gregory Howard, Emma Loudin, Jenna Marple, Sydney Maxwell, Hanna McClung, Noah Moore, Julia Nolte, Rachel Phillips, Hannah Queen, Kelsey Rhodes, Hailey Richard, Elizabeth Smith, Dalton Tenney, Christopher Tonkin, Connor Walton, Morgan White, Alex Williams, Tanner Williams, Kallista Winemiller, Courtney Wright and Zachery Young.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web