AREA SCHEDULE

Thursday, Jan. 31

Men’s College Basketball

Davis & Elkins at Seton Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Alderson-Broaddus at Pitt-Johnstown, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

Davis & Elkins at Seton Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Alderson-Broaddus at Pitt-Johnstown, 5:15 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

Elkins at Bridgeport, 7:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Grafton, 7:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Northern (Md.), 6 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Philippi, 6 p.m.

Tucker Valley at Tygarts Valley, 6 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Philippi at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker Valley, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Wednesday, Jan. 30

High School Boys Basketball

Tygarts Valley vs. Greenbrier West in Big Atlantic Classic, 9 p.m.

Moorefield vs. Valley (Fayette) in Big Atlantic Classic, 6 p.m.

Petersburg at Pendleton County, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Grafton, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7:30 p.m.

Preston at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Berkeley Springs, 7:30 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Monday, Jan. 28

Men’s College Basketball

Kansas at West Virginia, 9 p.m.

Charleston at Alderson-Broaddus, 7:30 p.m.

Ohio Valley at Davis & Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

Charleston at Alderson-Broaddus, 5:15 p.m.

Ohio Valley at Davis & Elkins, 5:30 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

Elkins at Liberty Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley vs. Valley Fayette in Big Atlantic Classic in Beckley, 9 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Tucker County at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Alleghany (Va.) at Pocahontas County, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Elkins at Taylor County, 6 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Tygarts Valley, 6 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Kasson, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Men’s College Basketball

TCU at West Virginia, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Elkins at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Harman at Tygarts Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Tucker County at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Pocahontas County, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Bridgeport, 7:30 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Elkins at Preston, 5 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Harman at Tygarts Valley, 5:45 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Green Bank, 6 p.m.

Harman at Tygarts Valley, 6:30 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Friday, Jan. 18

High School Boys Basketball

Cameron at Tygarts Valley in WVHIT, 7:30 p.m.

Harman at Paden City in WVHIT, 7:30 p.m.

South Harrison at East Hardy in WVHIT, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Preston at Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Webster County, 7:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Fairmont Senior, 7:30 p.m.

Harman at Paden City, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain Ridge at Petersburg, 7:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Moorefield, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Mannington at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Mannington, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Men’s College Basketball

WVU at Iowa State, 9 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Tucker County at Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Moorefield, 7:30 p.m.

Harman at Union, 7:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Pendleton County, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Belington at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Philippi at Tygarts Valley, 5:45 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Belington, 6 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Philippi, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Monday, Jan. 14

Men’s College Basketball

Glenville State at Alderson-Broaddus, 7:30 p.m.

Bluefield State at Wesleyan, 7:30 p.m.

Concord at Davis & Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

Glenville State at Alderson-Broaddus, 5:15 p.m.

Bluefield State at Wesleyan, 5:30 p.m.

Concord at Davis & Elkins, 5:30 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

Highland County at Harman, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Hampshire at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pocahontas County, 7:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at Union, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis County at University, 7:30 p.m.

Paw Paw at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Kasson at Tygarts Valley, 5:45 p.m.

Elkins at Tucker Valley, 6 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Tucker Valley at Elkins, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Thursday, Jan. 10

Men’s College Basketball

Davis & Elkins at Glenville State, 7:30 p.m.

Pitt-Johnstown at Wesleyan, 7:30 p.m.

Alderson-Broaddus at Wheeling Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

Davis & Elkins at Glenville State, 5:30 p.m.

Pitt-Johnstown at Wesleyan, 5:30 p.m.

Alderson-Broaddus at Wheeling Jesuit, 5:30 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

East Fairmont at Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

Harman at WVSD, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Robert C. Byrd, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Tygarts Valley at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Bishop Walsh Md, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Tucker Valley at Tygarts Valley, 5:45 p.m.

Taylor County at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Tygarts Valley at Tucker Valley, 6 p.m.

Elkins at Taylor County, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Monday, Jan. 7

Men’s College Basketball

Davis & Elkins at Bluefield State, 7:30 p.m.

Pitt-Johnstown at Alderson-Broaddus, 7:30 p.m.

Wesleyan at West Virginia State, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

Davis & Elkins at Bluefield State, 5:30 p.m.

Pitt-Johnstown at Alderson-Broaddus, 5:15 p.m.

Wesleyan at W.Va. State, 5:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Highland County at Harman, 7:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Green Bank at Tygarts Valley, 5:45 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Friday, Jan. 4

High School Boys Basketball

Notre Dame at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Elkins at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Tygarts Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Pocahontas County, 7:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Berkeley Springs, 6 p.m.

AREA SCHEDULE

Thursday, Jan. 3

Men’s College Basketball

West Liberty at Davis & Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

West Liberty at Davis & Elkins, 5:30 p.m.

High School Boys Basketball

Lewis County at Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7:30 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at South Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Union at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

Middle School Boys Basketball

Elkins at Philippi, 6 p.m.

Middle School Girls Basketball

Philippi at Elkins, 6 p.m.