BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area schedule

Prep baseball

Elkins at Bridgeport, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Preston, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Lewis County at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Gilmer County at Tygarts Valley, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Petersburg at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Bath County (Va.) at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

Area schedule

College softball

Fairmont State at Davis &?Elkins, 2 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Hampshire at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Nitro at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5 p.m.

Lincoln at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Lewis County at Robert C. Byrd

Moorefield at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Pendleton vs. Jefferson at Cooperstown, N.Y., 6 p.m.

Petersburg at University, 5 p.m.

High school softball

Hampshire at Elkins, 3 p.m. (DH)

Preston at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Lincoln at Philip Barbour, 5 p.m.

Lewis County at Robert C. Byrd, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Washington, 5 p.m. (DH)

Moorefield at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Keyser, 6:30 p.m.

Greenbrier West at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m.

Area schedule

High school baseball

Elkins at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

North Marion at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7 p.m.

Preston at Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

East Hardy at Union, 4:30 p.m.

Keyser at Petersburg, 6:30 p.m.

High school softball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Martinsburg at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Petersurg at Tucker County, 5 p.m. (DH)

Area schedule

College softball

Shepherd at Davis &?Elkins, 2 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Robert C. Byrd at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Bridgeport, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Grafton, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Tucker County at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

North Marion at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Webster County at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Midland Trail at Pocahontas County, 4 p.m.

High school softball

Robert C. Byrd at Elkins, 5 p.m.

Grafton at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Bridgeport, 4:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Philip Barbpur, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Tucker County, 5 p.m.

North Marion at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Petersburg, 5 p.m.

High school tennis

Robert C. Byrd at Elkins, 4:30 p.m.

Area schedule

College baseball

Davis &?Elkins at Glenville State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Wesleyan at Concord, 1 p.m. (DH)

Alderson-Broaddus at West Liberty, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Davis &?Elkins at West Liberty, 3 p.m. (DH)

Wesleyan at Wheeling Jesuit, 1 p.m. (DH)

Prep baseball

Lewis County at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Tygarts Valley, 1 p.m. (DH)

Man at Moorefield, 11 a.m.

Richwood at Pendleton County, 1 p.m.

Man at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

Prep softball

Logan at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m. (DH)

Ripley at Moorefield. 8 a.m.

Pendleton County at Grafton, 3:30 p.m. (DH)

Area schedule

College softball

Davis &?Elkins at Cedarville, 3 p.m. (DH)

Alderson-Broaddus at Ohio Valley, 2 p.m. (DH)

Prep baseball

Elkins at East Fairmont, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Union, 4:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Pendleton County at Moorefield, 5 p.m.

Man at East Hardy, 6 p.m.

Lincoln at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Prep softball

Hampshire at Elkins, 4:45 p.m. (DH)

Buckhannon-Upshur at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Martinsburg at Moorefield, 1 p.m.

Greenbrier East at Moorefield, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m.

Area schedule

College baseball

Seton Hill at Wesleyan, 1 p.m. (DH)

Prep baseball

Bridgeport at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Grafton, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at North Marion, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m.

Prep softball

Bridgeport at Elkins, 5 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Grafton, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at North Marion, 5 p.m.

East Hardy at Broadway (Va.), 4:30 p.m.

High school tennis

Elkins at Bridgeport, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

College baseball

Pitt-Johnstown at Davis &?Elkins, 1 p.m. (DH)

Seton Hill at Wesleyan, 1 p.m. (DH)

Alderson-Broaddus at Ohio Valley, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Wesleyan at Davis &?Elkins, 3 p.m. (DH)

Seton Hill at Alderson-Broaddus, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Grafton at Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Moorefield at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

High school softball

Elkins at Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at University, 4:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

High school baseball

Elkins at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at North Marion, 4 p.m.

Braxton County at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Tygarts Valley, 6 p.m.

Tucker County at Union, 4:30 p.m.

Musselman at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Richwood, 5:30 p.m.

High school softball

Elkins at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at North Marion, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Tygarts Valley at South Harrison, 4:30 p.m.

Musselman at East Hardy, 5 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Martinsburg, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Pocahontas County at Webster County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Middle school softball

Buckkhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Area schedule

College baseball

Concord at Davis &?Elkins, 1 p.m. (DH)

Ohio Valley at Wesleyan, 1 p.m. (DH)

Alderson-Broaddus at Pitt-Johnstown, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Davis &?Elkins at Charleston, 2 p.m. (DH)

Wesleyan at West Virginia State, 3 p.m. (DH)

West Liberty at Alderson-Broaddus, 1 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Petersburg at Elkins, 1 p.m.

Preston at Elkins, 5 p.m.

Hampshire at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Braxton, 3 p.m.

Valley-Wetzel at Tygarts Valley, noon (DH)

Paw Paw at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Man at Pendleton County, 2 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Union, 1 p.m. (DH)

High school softball

Philip Barbour at Elkins, 5 p.m.

Tucker County at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Buckhannon-Upshur, 10 a.m.

Morgantown at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3:15 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Liberty, noon

Pocahontas County at Petersburg, 1 p.m. (DH)

Area schedule

Friday, April 12

High School Baseball

Buckhannon-Upshur at University, 5 p.m.

Tucker County at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

High School Softball

Jefferson at Buckhannon-Upshur, 6 p.m. (DH)

Pendleton at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Frankfort at Petersburg, 5 p.m. (DH)

High School Tennis

Elkins at Lewis County, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Thursday, April 11

College Softball

Seton Hill at Wesleyan, 3 p.m. (DH)

High School Baseball

North Marion at Elkins, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Hundred, 5 p.m. (DH)

Bridgeport at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Bath County (Va.) at Pocahontas County, 4 p.m. (DH)

High School Softball

North Marion at Elkins, 5 p.m. (DH)

East Fairmont at Philip Barbour, 5 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pendleton County, 5 p.m.

Bridgeport at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Musselman, 4 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Bath County (Va.), 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Friday, April 5

College Baseball

Davis & Elkins at Ohio Valley, 4:30 p.m.

College Softball

Davis & Elkins at Glenville State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Wesleyan at Ohio Valley, 5 p.m. (DH)

High School Baseball

Moorefield at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Tucker County, 1 p.m.

Pendleton County at Tygarts Valley, TBA

Lewis County at North Marion, 5 p.m.

High School Softball

Elkins at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hedgesville tournament, 4 p.m.

Richwood at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Moorefield at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Pocahontas County at North Marion tournament, 11:45 a.m.

Petersburg at North Marion tournament, 6 p.m.

High School Tennis

Martinsburg at Elkins, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Thursday, April 4

College Softball

Salem International at Alderson-Broaddus, 4 p.m. (DH)

College Baseball

Alderson-Broaddus at Davis & Elkins, 1 p.m.

Middle School Softball

Elkins at North Marion, 5 p.m.

High School Baseball

Tucker County at Preston, 4:30 p.m

Pocahontas County at Liberty (Raleigh), 3 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Gilmer County, 1 p.m.

East Fairmont at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at East Hardy, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

High School Softball

Tygarts Valley at Gilmer County, 1 p.m. (DH)

Tucker County at Notre Dame, 4 p.m.

Bath County at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Elkins, 5 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at East Hardy, 5 p.m. (DH)

Fairmont Senior at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 5

College Softball

Wesleyan at Ohio Valley, 5 p.m. (DH)

Davis & Elkins at Glenville State, 1 p.m. (DH)

College Baseball

Davis & Elkins at Ohio Valley, 1 p.m.

High School Tennis

Martinsburg at Elkins, 4 p.m.

High School Baseball

Pendleton County at Tygarts Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Tucker County, 1 p.m.

Lewis County at North Marion, 5 p.m.

Moorefield at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5 p.m.

High School Softball

Richwood at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Pocahontas County at North Marion tournament, 11:45 a.m.

Petersburg at North Marion tournament, 6 p.m.

Elkins at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Moorefield at East Hardy, 5 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hedgesville tournament, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 6

College Softball

Wesleyan at Glenville State, 2 p.m. (DH)

Alderson-Broaddus at Concord University, 2 p.m. (DH)

Davis & Elkins at Ohio Valley, 1 p.m. (DH)

College Baseball

Wesleyan at West Virginia State, 1 p.m. (DH)

Alderson-Broaddus at Shepherd, 1 p.m. (DH)

Davis & Elkins at Ohio Valley 1 p.m. (DH)

High School Track

Irwin Invitational at EHS, 9 a.m.

High School Tennis

Elkins vs. Washington at Wesleyan, 11 a.m.

High School Baseball

Union at Tygarts Valley, noon

Elkins at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m.

Pocahontas County at East Hardy, noon (DH)

High School Softball

Petersburg at North Marion tournament, 10 a.m.

Lewis County at Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Elkins at East Hardy, (DH), noon

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hedgesville tournament, 1p.m.

Area schedule

Wednesday, April 3

College Baseball

Alderson-Broaddus at Davis & Elkins, 1 p.m. (DH)

West Liberty at Wesleyan, 1 p.m.

High School Softball

Elkins at Bridgeport, 5 p.m.

Lincoln at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Myrtle Beach tourney, 4 p.m.

Moorefield at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

High School Baseball

Liberty (Raleigh) at Elkins, 4 p.m.

Braxton County at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Pocahontas County, 1 p.m. (DH)

Webster County at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Liberty (Raleigh) at Lewis County, noon

Middle School Softball

Doddridge County at Elkins, 6 p.m.