Area schedule

High school baseball regional finals

East Hardy at Notre Dame, 3 p.m.

Area schedule

High school baseball regional finals

East Hardy at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m.

High school softball state tournament

Moorefield vs. Wheeling Central at Vienna, 9:45 a.m.

Area schedule

High school softball

Moorefield vs. Man in state tournament in Vienna, noon

Petersburg vs. James Monroe in state tournament in Vienna, noon

Area schedule

High school baseball regional semifinals

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hampshire, 5 p.m.

Area schedule

High school softball regional finals

Jefferson at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4 p.m.

High school baseball sectionals

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley, TBA

High school track and field

State track meet at Charleston’s Laidley Field, 2 p.m.

Area schedule

Prep softball regional semifinals

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 4:30 p.m. (game resumes in fourth inning with B-U leading 4-0)

South Harrison at Moorefield, 6 p.m.

Petersburg at Robert C. Byrd, 6 p.m.

Prep baseball sectionals

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley, 4:30 p.m. (game resumes in fifth inning with Tygarts Valley leading 1-0)

Area schedule

High school baseball sectionals

Paw Paw-Moorefield at East Hardy, TBA

High school softball regional semifinals

Buckhannon-Upshur vs. Elkins, TBA

Area schedule

High school baseball sectionals

Tucker County-Union at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Paw Paw at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Prep softball regional semifinals

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 6:30 p.m.

Area schedule

High school baseball sectionals

Elkins at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur vs. Lewis County, TBD

Philip Barbour at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.

Union at Tucker County, 5 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County

East Hardy at Moorefield

Prep softball regional semifinals

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 6:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at South Harrison

Moorefield at Pendleton County

Area schedule

Prep baseball sectionals

Hampshire at Elkins, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour vs. Grafton at Liberty High School, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County, 6 p.m.

East Hardy at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

College golf

Davis &?Elkins in regional tournament at Wheeling, 7:30 a.m.

Area schedule

Prep baseball sectionals

Philip Barbour vs. Grafton at Liberty High School, 4:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County, 6 p.m.

Paw Paw at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

College golf

Davis &?Elkins in regional tournament at Wheeling, 7:30 a.m.

Area schedule

Middle school track

Randolph County Middle School Invitational at Elkins High School, 10:30 a.m.

Area schedule

College softball

Wesleyan vs. Charleston at WVC tourney in Vienna, 10 a.m.

Prep baseball

Elkins at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Keyser at East Hardy, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Moorefield at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

High school track

Big 10 championships at Buckhannon-Upshur High School, 12:15 p.m.

High school tennis

Elkins at regional tourney, TBA

Area schedule

College baseball

Davis &?Elkins vs. Fairmont State in West Virginia Conference tourney in Beckley, 12:30 p.m.

College softball

Wesleyan vs. Glenville State in West Virginia Conference tourney in Vienna, noon

Alderson-Broaddus vs. West Virginia State in West Virginia Conference tourney in Vienna, 10 a.m.

Prep baseball

Lincoln at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Grafton at Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Tygarts Valley, 4 p.m.

Preston at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Moorefield at Pocahontas County, 4 p.m. (DH)

Nicholas County at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Prep tennis

Elkins at regional tournament at Jefferson High School, TBA

Area schedule

College baseball

Davis &?Elkins vs. Shepherd in West Virginia Conference tournament in Beckley, 3:30 p.m.

Prep baseball

Lewis County at Elkins, 7 p.m.

University at Buckhannon-Upshur

Tucker County at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Allegany (Md.) at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Union, 4:30 p.m.

Richwood at Pocahontas County, 5 p.m.

Prep softball sectionals

Hampshire at Elkins, 4:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Buckhannon-Upshur, 6 p.m.

Moorefield at East Hardy, 7 p.m.