BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic schedule

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic

Schedule subject to change

Friday, June 14

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston 15, State College (Pa.) 0

Grantsville (Md.) 14, Potomac Valley 7

Potomac Valley 13, St. Mary’s 3

Pickerington (Ohio) 10, Bellefonte (Pa.) 0

Elkins 7, Bellefonte (Pa.) 2

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Elkins, (n)

At Elkins High School

Moundsville 6, Harrison County Patriots 1

Beckley 11, Beech Creek (Pa.) 1

Harrison County Patriots 5, Beech Creek (Pa.) 3

South Charleston 7, Grantsville (Md.) 6

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, (n)

At Tygarts Valley High School

Sissonville 4, Licking County (Ohio) 3

Sissonville 9, Potomac Valley Junior Legion 5

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Preston County Post 56, (n)

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Morgantown 4, French Creek Valley (Pa.) 3

Bridgeport Junior Legion 7, Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion 4

Weirton 10, Fairmont 17 Junior Legion 2

Moundsville vs. Buckhannon, (n)

At Philip Barbour High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Beckley Post 32, (n)

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, (n)

At Bridgeport High School

Wheeling 11, Utica (Ohio) 1

Cumberland (Md.) 4, Charleston Power 3

Fairmont 7, Bridgeport MVB 0

Cumberland (Md.) vs. Wheeling (n)

Charleston Power vs. Bridgeport MVB, (n)

Fairmont vs. Utica (Ohio), (n)

Saturday, June 15

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 9 a.m.

Harrison Patriots vs. Romney Post 91, 11:30 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 2 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Elkins Post 29, 4:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 9 a.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 11:30 a.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 2 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs. Beach Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 7 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Morgantown Post 2, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

St. Mary’s Post 79 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 2:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s Post 79 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 5 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Beckley Post 32 vs. Buckhannon Post 7, noon

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Licking County (Ohio), 5 p.m.

Harrison County Patriots vs. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Sissonville, noon

Weirton Post 10 vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Potomac Valley Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 5 p.m.

Sissonville vs. Preston County Post 56, 7:30 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica Ohio Post 92 vs. Cumberland (Md.) Post 13, 11 a.m.

Charleston Power vs. Wheeling Post 1, 1:30 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) vs. Post 13 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Charleston Power, 6:30 p.m.

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs. Bridgeport MVB, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 16

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Prospect (Ohio) vs. South Charleston, 9 a.m.

Prospect vs. French Creek Valley, 11:30 a.m.

South Charleston vs. Pickerington, 2 p.m.

Morgantown vs. French Creek Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Morgantown vs. Potomac Valley, 7 p.m.

At Elkins High School

State College vs. Pickerington, 9 a.m.

Romney vs. Bellefonte, 11:30 a.m.

Potomac Valley vs. Beckley, 2 p.m.

Beckley vs. Romney, 4:30 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Wheeling vs. Fairmont, 9 a.m.

Wheeling vs. Bridgeport, 11:30 a.m.

Charleston Power vs Utica, 2 p.m.

Cumberland vs. Fairmont, 4:30 p.m.

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic schedule

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic

Schedule subject to change

Today

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Morgantown Post 2, 2 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), 4:30 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 7 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 2 p.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Harrison County Patriots vs. Beckley Post 32, 4 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 6:30 p.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 9 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Preston County Post 56, 1:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 4 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 6:30 p.m.

Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 9 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 1:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 6:30 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 9 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Sissonville vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 11:30 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 9:30 p.m.

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic schedule

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic

Schedule subject to change

Today

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Morgantown Post 2, 2 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), 4:30 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 7 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 2 p.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Harrison County Patriots vs. Beckley Post 32, 4 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 6:30 p.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 9 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Preston County Post 56, 1:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 4 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 6:30 p.m.

Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 9 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 1:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 6:30 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 9 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Sissonville vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 11:30 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 9:30 p.m.

Friday, June 14

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. State College Post 245, 9 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 2 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33, 4:30 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Elkins Post 29, 7 p.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Harrison County Patriots, 10:30 a.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 1 p.m.

Harrison County Patriots vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 3:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 6 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 8:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Sissonville vs. Licking County (Ohio), noon

Sissonville vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Preston County Post 56, 6 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Morgantown Post 2 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), noon

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont 17 Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 5 p.m.

Moundsville Post 3 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Beckley Post 32, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 8 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs. Wheeling Post 1, 9 a.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Charleston Power, 11:30 a.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Bridgeport MVB, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Wheeling Post 1, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs. Bridgeport MVB, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 15

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 9 a.m.

Harrison Patriots vs. Romney Post 91, 11:30 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 2 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Elkins Post 29, 4:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 9 a.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 11:30 a.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 2 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs. Beach Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 7 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Morgantown Post 2, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

St. Mary’s Post 79 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 2:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s Post 79 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 5 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Beckley Post 32 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, noon

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Licking County (Ohio), 5 p.m.

Harrison County Patriots vs. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Sissonville, noon

Weirton Post 10 vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Potomac Valley Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 5 p.m.

Sissonville vs. Preston County Post 56, 7:30 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica Ohio Post 92 vs. Cumberland (Md.) Post 13, 11 a.m.

Charleston Power vs. Wheeling Post 1, 1:30 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) vs. Post 13 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Charleston Power, 6:30 p.m.

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs. Bridgeport MVB, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 16

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 1: No. 5 seed vs.. No. 4 seed, 11 a.m.

At Elkins High School

Game 2: No. 6 seed vs.. No. 3 seed, 11 a.m.

At?Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs.. No. 1 seed, 2 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Game 4: Winner of Game 2 vs.. No. 2 seed

Championship Game

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs.. Winner of Game 4, 5:30 p.m.

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic schedule

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic

Schedule subject to change

Thursday, June 13

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Morgantown Post 2, 2 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), 4:30 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 7 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs.. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 2 p.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Jefferson (Ohio) Post 152 vs. Beckley Post 32, 4 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 6:30 p.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 9 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Preston County Post 56, 1:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 4 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 6:30 p.m.

Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 9 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 1:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 6:30 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 9 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Sissonville vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 11:30 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 9:30 p.m.

Friday, June 14

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. State College Post 245, 9 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 2 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33, 4:30 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs.. Elkins Post 29, 7 p.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs.. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Jefferson (Ohio) Post 152, 10:30 a.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 1 p.m.

Jefferson (Ohio) Post 152 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 3:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 6 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. St. Mary’s Post 79, 8:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Sissonville vs. Licking County (Ohio), noon

Sissonville vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Preston County Post 56, 6 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Morgantown Post 2 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), noon

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont 17 Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 5 p.m.

Moundsville Post 3 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Beckley Post 32, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 8 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs. Wheeling Post 1, 9 a.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Charleston Power, 11:30 a.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Wheeling Post 1, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 15

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 9 a.m.

Jefferson (Ohio) Post 152 vs. Romney Post 91, 11:30 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 2 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs.. Elkins Post 29, 4:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs.. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 9 a.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 11:30 a.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 2 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs. Beach Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 7 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Morgantown Post 2, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

St. Mary’s Post 79 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 2:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s Post 79 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 5 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Beckley Post 32 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, noon

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Licking County (Ohio), 5 p.m.

Jefferson (Ohio) Post 152 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Sissonville, noon

Weirton Post 10 vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Potomac Valley Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 5 p.m.

Sissonville vs. Preston County Post 56, 7:30 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica Ohio Post 92 vs. Cumberland (Md.) Post 13, 11 a.m.

Charleston Power vs. Wheeling Post 1, 1:30 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) vs.. Post 13 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Charleston Power, 6:30 p.m.

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 16

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 1: No. 5 seed vs.. No. 4 seed, 11 a.m.

At Elkins High School

Game 2: No. 6 seed vs.. No. 3 seed, 11 a.m.

At?Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs.. No. 1 seed, 2 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Game 4: Winner of Game 2 vs.. No. 2 seed

Championship Game

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs.. Winner of Game 4, 5:30 p.m.