Area schedule

Monday, Sept. 30

High school boys soccer

Lewis County at Elkins, 8 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Lewis County at Elkins, 6 p.m.

High school volleyball

Philip Barbour at Williamstown, 6 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Tygarts Valley, 6 p.m.

High school golf regionals

Elkins at Woods Resort in Hedgesville

Philip Barbour at Pete Dye Course in Bridgeport

Tygarts Valley-Tucker County at Valley View Golf Club in Moorefield

Area schedule

Saturday, Sept. 28

College football

Oklahoma State at West Virginia, noon

Shepherd at Wesleyan, 1 p.m.

Virginia Lynchburg at Alderson Broaddus, noon

Men’s college soccer

Urbana at Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Alderson Broaddus, 7 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Buckhannon-Upshur at Shady Spring, 1 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Hedgesville, noon

High school girls soccer

Buckhannon-Upshur at Martinsburg, noon

Philip Barbour at Hedgesville, 10:30 a.m.

High school cross country

Buckhannon-Upshur at Big Ditch Invitational at Webster County, 9 a.m.

Philip Barbour at Maymont Festival, 10 a.m.

Area schedule

Thursday, Sept. 26

Women’s college soccer

Alderson Broaddus at Bloomsburg, 4 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Philip Barbour at Fairmont Senior, 8 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Philip Barbour at Fairmont Senior, 6 p.m.

High school volleyball

Moorefield at Tygarts Valley, 6 p.m.

Area schedule

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Men’s college soccer

Shepherd at Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Preston at Elkins, 8 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Preston at Elkins, 6 p.m.

High school volleyball

Preston at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Middle school football

Elkins at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

Monday, Sept. 23

High school golf

Big 10 Conference tourney at Bridgeport Country Club, 9 a.m.

Pocahontas County at Tygarts Valley at the Raven, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Saturday, Sept. 21

College football

West Virginia at Maryland, 3:30 p.m.

Wesleyan at Notre Dame (Ohio), 2 p.m.

St. Joseph College at Alderson Broaddus, noon

Men’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at California (Pa.), 3 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Slippery Rock, 2 p.m.

College volleyball

Seton Hill at Davis &?Elkins, noon

Glenville State at Davis &?Elkins, 2 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Grafton at Buckhannon-Upshur, 11 a.m.

Pocahontas County at Bluefield, 1 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Grafton at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m.

Braxton County at Philip Barbour, 11 a.m.

Pocahontas County at Bluefield, 3 p.m.

High school volleyball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Robert C. Byrd tourney, 1 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Fort Hill (Md.), 9 a.m.

Area schedule

Friday, Sept. 20

High school football

Elkins at Preston, 7:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Liberty, 7:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Moorefield, 7:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

Bath County (Va.) at Pendleton County, 7:30 p.m.

College volleyball

Bluefield State at Davis &?Elkins, 7 p.m.

Alderson-Broaddus vs. Seton Hill at D&E, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

Thursday, Sept. 19

Men’s college soccer

Ohio Valley at Davis &?Elkins, 1:30 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Ohio Valley at Davis &?Elkins, 4 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Elkins at East Fairmont, 8 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior, 8 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lincoln, 6 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Elkins at East Fairmont, 6 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior, 6 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

High school volleyball

Elkins at East Fairmont, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior, 6 p.m.

Middle school football

Petersburg at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Tucker Valley at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

Wednesday, Sept. 18

High school volleyball

Elkins at Philip Barbour JV quad-match, 5:30 p.m.

High school cross country

Buckhannon-Upshur at Bearcat Invitational at Grafton, 4 p.m.

Middle school football

Petersburg at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Belington at Tygarts Valley, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

Monday, Sept. 16

High school golf

Big 10 tri-match at Elkins, 4 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at PVC tournament, 9 a.m.

High school volleyball

Bath County (Va.) at Pocahontas County, 6 p.m.

Area schedule

Saturday, Sept. 14

College football

Georgia State at West Virginia, noon

UVa-Wise at Wesleyan, noon

Alderson-Broaddus at Chowan (N.C.), noon

Men’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Millersville, 3:30 p.m.

California (Pa.) at Alderson Broaddus, 2 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Daemen, 2 p.m.

College volleyball

Davis &?Elkins at California (Pa.) tournament, 11 a.m.

Alderson Broaddus at Charleston tourney, 11:30 a.m.

High school boys soccer

Hedgesville at Elkins, 1 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hampshire, 3 p.m.

Pocahontas County at PikeView, 3 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Pocahontas County at PikeView, 1 p.m.

High school cross country

Forest Festival Invitational at Davis &?Elkins, 10 a.m. (girls), 11 a.m. (boys)

Philip Barbour home meet, 9 a.m.

High school volleyball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Nicholas County tourney, 9 a.m.

Quad-match at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Area schedule

High school football

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Braxton County, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at South Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Northern (Md.) at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at Pocahontas County, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Southern (Md.), 7:30 p.m.

Craig County (Va.) at East Hardy, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Alderson Broaddus at Lincoln University, 4 p.m.

College volleyball

Davis &?Elkins at California (Pa.) tourney, noon

Alderson Broaddus at Charleston tourney, 11:30 a.m.

Area schedule

Women’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Roberts Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Elkins at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln, 8 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd, 7:30 p.m.

Nicholas County at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Elkins at Lewis County, 5:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln, 6 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd, 5:30 p.m.

Nicholas County at Pocahontas County, 5 p.m.

High school volleyball

Elkins at Lewis County, 6 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at Tygarts Valley, 6 p.m.

Petersburg at Southern (Md.), 6 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Bath County (Va.), 6 p.m.

High school golf

Elkins at Philip Barbour, 4 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Canaan Valley, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Men’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Notre Dame (Ohio), 5 p.m.

Alderson Broaddus at Charleston, 7 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Wesleyan at Alderson Broaddus, 7:30 p.m.

High school volleyball

Petersburg at Moorefield, 6 p.m.

High school golf

Elkins home match, 4 p.m.

Tygarts Valley match at Valley View, 4 p.m.

Middle school football

Elkins at Philippi, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at South Harrison, 6:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Tucker Valley, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

Monday, Sept. 9

High school volleyball

Grafton-Lewis County at Philip Barbour, 5:30 p.m.

High school golf

Tygarts Valley home match at the Raven, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Saturday, Sept. 7

College football

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 7 p.m.

Pace University at Alderson Broaddus, noon

Wesleyan at Elon, 6 p.m.

College volleyball

Alderson Broaddus at University of Illinois-Springfield tourney, 1 p.m.

College cross country

Forest Festival Invitational at Davis &?Elkins College, 10 a.m.

High school boys soccer

Washington at Elkins, noon

High school girls soccer

Greenbrier East at Elkins, 2 p.m.

High school volleyball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Morgantown tourney, TBA

High school cross country

Elkins, B-U, Philip Barbour at Bridgeport meet, 9 a.m.

Area schedule

Friday, Sept. 6

Men’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Tiffin, 3 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Lake Erie at Davis &?Elkins, 4 p.m.

Alderson Broaddus at Daemen (N.Y.), 1 p.m.

College volleyball

Davis &?Elkins at Kutztown tourney, 2:30 p.m.

Wesleyan at Falcon Fest tournament, 11 a.m.

Alderson Broaddus at University of Illinois-Springfield tourney, 1 p.m.

High school football

Hampshire at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at University, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Preston, 7:30 p.m.

Frankfort at Moorefield, 7:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Pendleton County, 7:30 p.m.

Area schedule

Thursday, Sept. 5

Men’s college soccer

Wesleyan at Alderson Broaddus, 7 p.m.

Women’s college soccer

Davis &?Elkins at Shepherd, 1 p.m.

High school boys soccer

Elkins at Philip Barbour, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Elkins at Philip Barbour, 5:30 p.m.

High school volleyball

Buckhannon-Upshur at tri-match at Robert C. Byrd, 6 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Petersburg, 6 p.m.

High school golf

Elkins vs. North Marion-Fairmont Senior at Green Hills CC, 4 p.m.

Buckhannon vs. Lincoln at Bel Meadows, 4 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at quad-match at Tygart Lake, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

Wednesday, Sept. 4

High school boys soccer

Buckhannon-Upshur at Robert C. Byrd, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls soccer

Buckhannon-Upshur at Robert C. Byrd, 5:30 p.m.

High school volleyball

Elkins at Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Middle school football

Elkins at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7 p.m.

Tucker Valley at Moorefield, 7 p.m.