Area schedule
Saturday, Nov. 23
College football
Florida Institute of Technology at Alderson Broaddus in ECAC Futures Bowl, 2 p.m.
Men’s college basketball
Presbyterian at West Virginia, 1:30 p.m.
Davis &?Elkins at Chowan, 4 p.m.
Wesleyan at Fairmont State, TBA
Women’s college basketball
Wesleyan at Fairmont State, 2 p.m.
Alderson Broaddus at Virginia State, 4 p.m.
High school football playoffs
Magnolia at Moorefield in Class A quarterfinals, 1:30 p.m.
High school swimming
Autumn Classic at Davis &?Elkins College, noon
Area schedule
Thursday, Nov. 21
Women’s college basketball
Concord at Davis &?Elkins, 6 p.m.
College volleyball
Davis &?Elkins vs. Cedarville in G-MAC tournament at Owensboro, Ky., 1:30 p.m.
Wesleyan at Mountain East Conference tournament, TBA
Alderson Broaddus vs. Ohio Valley in G-MAC tournament at Cedarville, 11 a.m.
Area schedule
Wednesday, Nov. 20
Men’s college basketball
Alderson Broaddus at University of District Columbia, 7 p.m.
Area schedule
Saturday, Nov. 16
College football
West Virginia at Kansas, noon
Cumberland at Alderson Broaddus, noon
College basketball
Shawnee State at Davis &?Elkins, 7 p.m.
Wesleyan at Buffalo, 3 p.m.
Alderson Broaddus vs. Mercyhurst at Shippensburg, 3 p.m.
Women’s college basketball
West Virginia vs. Washington in Honolulu, Hawaii, 9:30 p.m.
Davis &?Elkins at Southern Indiana, 7:30 p.m.
Livingstone at Wesleyan, 4 p.m.
College volleyball
Ursuline at Davis &?Elkins, 1 p.m.
Concord at Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
High school football playoffs
Lewis County at Huntington, 1:30 p.m.
High school volleyball state tourney
Area schedule
Friday, Nov. 15
College basketball
Alderson Broaddus at Shippensburg, 8 p.m.
Women’s College basketball
West Virginia vs. Mississippi in Honolulu, Hawaii, 9:30 p.m.
College volleyball
Ohio Valley at Davis &?Elkins, 7 p.m.
Ursuline at Alderson Broaddus, 6 p.m.
High school football football
Philip Barbour at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.
Tucker County at Madonna, 7:30 p.m.
High school volleyball state tourney
Philip Barbour vs. Independence at Charleston Civic?Center, after conclusion of 8:30 a.m. game
East Hardy vs. Man, after conclusion of 8:30 a.m. game
Pendleton County vs.?Greater Beckley Christian, 1:30 p.m.
Area schedule
Wednesday, Nov. 13
College basketball
Davis &?Elkins at Lock Haven, 7 p.m.
Indiana, Pa. at Wesleyan, 7 p.m.
Area schedule
Tuesday, Nov. 12
College basketball
West Virginia at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.
Women’s College basketball
Pitt-Johnstown at Davis &?Elkins, 6 p.m.
College volleyball
Pitt-Johnstown at Alderson Broaddus, 7 p.m.
Area schedule
Saturday, Nov. 9
College football
Texas at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Urbana at Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
Alderson Broaddus at Lenoir-Rhyne, noon
College basketball
Davis &?Elkins vs. Quincy at Kentucky Wesleyan College, 5:30 p.m.
Wesleyan vs. Virginia State in the Joe Retton Classic at Fairmont State, 5 p.m.
Glenville State at Alderson Broaddus, 7:30 p.m.
Women’s college basketball
Lake Erie at Davis &?Elkins, 3:30 p.m.
Walsh University vs. Alderson Broaddus at D&E, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s college soccer
Cedarville at Davis &?Elkins in G-MAC tourney finals, noon
Women’s college soccer
Davis &?Elkins vs. Ursuline in G-MAC tourney finals at Cedarville, Ohio, noon
High school football
Lewis County at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.
High school volleyball regionals
Philip Barbour vs. Frankfort at Robert C. Byrd, 2 p.m.
Buckhannon-Upshur vs. Martinsburg at Musselman, 2 p.m.
Area schedule
Friday, Nov. 8
Men’s college basketball
Mount St. Mary’s at West Virginia, 8 p.m.
Lake Erie vs. Davis & Elkins at Owensboro, Ky., 7 p.m.
Women’s college basketball
Ohio State at West Virginia, 5:45 p.m.
Walsh at Davis & Elkins, 6 p.m.
Alderson Broaddus vs. Lake Erie at D&E, 8 p.m.
High school football
Elkins at Robert C. Byrd, 7:30 p.m.
Tygarts Valley at Moorefield, 7:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.
East Hardy at Petersburg, 7 p.m.
Area schedule
Saturday, Nov. 3
College football
West Virginia at TCU, 3:30 p.m.
Malone at Alderson Broaddus, 1:30 p.m.
Men’s college soccer
Salem International at Davis &?Elkins, 2:30 p.m.
Women’s college soccer
Salem International at Davis &?Elkins in G-MAC tourney, noon
Kentucky Wesleyan at Alderson Broaddus in G-MAC tourney, 6:30 p.m.
College volleyball
Cedarville at Davis &?Elkins, 1 p.m.
Wesleyan at Virginia-Wise, 11 a.m.
Central State at Alderson Broaddus, noon
High school cross country
State meet at Cabell Midland
Area schedule
Friday, Nov. 1
High school football
Elkins at Bridgeport, 7:30 p.m.
Preston at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7:30 p.m.
Philip Barbour at East Fairmont, 7:30 p.m.
Tygarts Valley at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.
Petersburg at Tucker County, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.
Pendleton County at Moorefield, 7:30 p.m.
East Hardy at Clear Spring, Md., 7 p.m.
Men’s college soccer
Lock Haven at Wesleyan, 5 p.m.
College volleyball
Central State at Davis &?Elkins, 5 p.m.
Wesleyan at West Virginia State, 7 p.m.
Cedarville at Alderson Broaddus, 6 p.m.