BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area schedule

(Weather permitting and subject to change)

College baseball

WVU Tech at Davis & Elkins, noon (DH)

College softball

Davis & Elkins at Alderson Broaddus, 5 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Elkins at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd, 4:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m.

Union at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Musselman, 7 p.m.

High school softball

Elkins at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd, 5 p.m.

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Musselman at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Frankfort, 4 p.m.

High school tennis

Elkins at Lewis County, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

All times and events subject to change

College baseball

Shorter at Davis &?Elkins, 10 a.m.

WVU Tech at Davis &?Elkins, 4 p.m.

Alderson Broaddus at Ohio Valley, 1 p.m. (DH)

Wesleyan at Virginia-Wise, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Wesleyan at Shepherd, 1 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

St. Marys at Elkins, 1 p.m.

St. Marys vs. Tygarts Valley at Elkins High School, 3:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Webster County at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m.

Petersburg at Spring Mills, 11 a.m. (DH)

Frankfort at East Hardy, 2 p.m. (DH)

Moorefield at Strasburg, Va., tournament, 5 p.m.

High school softball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Bridgeport, 1:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Philip Barbour, 1 p.m.

East Hardy at Strasburg, Va., tournament, 5 p.m.

Moorefield at Strasburg, Va., tournament, 5 p.m.

High school track

Elkins, B-U, Philip Barbour at Connect Bridgeport Invitational, 11 a.m.

High school tennis

Lincoln at Elkins, 4 p.m.

Area schedule

College baseball

Alderson Broaddus at Ohio Valley, 1 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Philip Barbour at Preston, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Richwood, 5 p.m.

Lewis County at East Fairmont, 5 p.m.

Bath County, Va., at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Clear Spring, Md., 4 p.m.

Moorefield at Strasburg, Va., tournament, 5 p.m.

High school softball

Elkins at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Buckhannon-Upshur at Nicholas County, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Strasburg, Va., tournament, 7 p.m.

Moorefield at Strasburg, Va., tournament, 5 p.m.

Bath County, Va., at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Allegany, Md., 4:30 p.m.

Area schedule

(weather permitting)

College baseball

Shepherd at Wesleyan, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Davis &?Elkins at WVU Tech, 3 p.m. (DH)

Glenville State at Wesleyan, 4 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Lincoln at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Phiip Barbour at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Keyser, 4:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Grafton, 4:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

High school softball

Lincoln at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Buckhannon-Upshur, 4:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Grafton, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Petersburg, 4:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at Eastern Mennonite, Va., 4:30 p.m.

Area schedule

College basketball

Davis & Elkins at Alderson Broaddus in G-MAC semifinals, 7:30 p.m.

High school boys basketball sectionals

Elkins at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

College basketball

Davis &?Elkins vs. Cedarville in G-MAC tournament at Alderson Broaddus, 8:30 p.m.

Ohio Valley vs. Alderson Broaddus in G-MAC?tournament at Alderson Broaddus, 6 p.m.

Women’s college basketball

Davis &?Elkins vs. Ursuline in G-MAC tournament at Trevecca Nazarene University, 2:30 p.m.

Alderson Broaddus vs. Cedarville in G-MAC tournament at Trevecca Nazarene University, 8:30 p.m.

High school boys basketball sectionals

Tucker County vs. Notre Dame at Elkins High School, 7 p.m.

WVSD at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

College basketball

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

High school boys basketball sectionals

Hampshire at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lewis County

High school girls basketball regionals

Pendleton County at Tucker County, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Pocahontas County, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

College basketball

TCU at West Virginia, 1:30 p.m.

Alderson Broaddus at Davis &?Elkins, 4 p.m.

Glenville State at Wesleyan, 4 p.m.

Women’s college basketball

Alderson Broaddus at Davis &?Elkins, 2 p.m.

Glenville State at Wesleyan, 2 p.m.

College baseball

Davis &?Elkins vs. Hillsdale at Louisville, Ky., 2 p.m. (DH)

Alderson Broaddus vs. Bellarmine at Louisville, Ky., noon (DH)

High school boys baskeball

Union at Tygarts Valley in Class A,?Region II, Section 1 tournament, 6 p.m.

South Harrison at Harman in Class A, Region II, Section 1 tournament, 6 p.m.

High school girls basketball

Pendleton County vs. Pocahontas County in Class A,?Region II, Section 2 title game at Petersburg High School, 1 p.m.