Class AA boys all-state basketball team

Class AA All-State team

As Selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association

First Team

Devonti Birch, Robert. C. Byrd, jr.

Corey Bowles, Westside, sr.

Austin Canada, Wyoming East, sr.

Lykel Collier, Bluefield, sr.

Anthony Eades, Bluefied, sr. (Captain)

Noah Frampton, Poca, jr.

Justin Noble, Robert C. Byrd, jr.

John Wilfong, Bridgeport, jr.

Second Team

Josh Butcher, Chapmanville, jr. (Captain)

Justin Cogar, Westside, jr.

Luke Frampton, Poca, fr.

Christian Hedinger, Wyoming East, sr.

Jake Martin, Ravenswood, sr.

Zach Meadows, PikeView, sr.

Jacob Neal, Roane County, sr.

Jared Tharp, Nicholas County, sr.

Third Team

Taron Ayers, Wyoming East, sr.

Luke Dyer, Robert C. Byrd, so.

Will Fox, Westside, jr. (Captain)

Tavon Horton, Fairmont Senior, jr.

Michael Kearney, Berkeley Springs, sr.

Eric May, Scott, jr.

Kevin Steele, Robert C. Byrd, sr.

Michael Yost, Bluefield, sr.

Honorable mention

Riley Allen, Ritchie County; Chase Banker, North Marion; Dante Bonamico, Bridgeport; Donnell Bonds, Mount View; Cody Brown, Scott; Cody Carpenter, Lincoln; Cameron Carvelli, Robert C. Byrd; Matt Chandler, Poca; Robbie Cogar, Webster County; Stephen Cole, Clay County; Isaac Crow, Ravenswood; Corey Coppola, Bluefield; Seth Cottrill, Ritchie County; Elijah Cuffee, Poca; Trey Dalton, Chapmanville; Dalton Davis, Webster County; Taylor DeHaven, River View; Chase Detrick, Frankfort; Dikembe Dixon, Mingo Central; D.J. Edwards, Bluefield; Grant Ferguson, Wayne; Brian George, Petersburg; Nick Greely, East Fairmont; Cody Hilton, Braxton County; Myles Johnson, East Fairmont; Brett Justice, Wayne; Justin Kenneda, Westside; Alex Lee, Mingo Central; Cody McClung, Nicholas County; Blake Newhouse, Sissonville; Darhius Nunn, Fairmont Senior; Cody Opron, North Marion; Eric Peyatt, Nicholas County; Kenny Plumley, Chapmanville; Jordan Ponder, Bluefield; Chase Robey, Bridgeport; Skylar Rucker, Grafton; Grant Shanholtz, Petersburg; Matt Ryan, Summers County; Brennan Smith, Oak Glen; Chris Smith, Grafton; Terry Smith, Summers County; Caleb Spencer, James Monroe; Ryan Streets, Keyser; Caleb Sturgell, Tolsia; Jason Weitzel, PikeView; Isaak Wilmoth, Roane County; Chris Wood, Weir.