BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area schedule

(All times subject to change)

College baseball

Ohio Valley at Davis &?Elkins, noon (DH)

Alderson Broaddus at WVU Tech, 1 p.m. (DH)

Wesleyan at Charleston, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Alderson Broaddus at Ohio Valley, noon (DH)

Wesleyan at Urbana, 1 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

St. Marys at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Webster County tourney, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Moorefield, noon (DH)

Pendleton County at Martinsburg, 11 a.m.

Area schedule

(weather permitting and times subject to change)

College baseball

Bluefield State at Davis &?Elkins, noon (DH)

Wesleyan at Shepherd, 1 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Alderson Broaddus at Fairmont State, 3 p.m. (DH)

Men’s college tennis

Pikeville University at Davis &?Elkins, noon

Women’s college tennis

Alderson Broaddus at Davis &?Elkins, 3 p.m.

High school baseball

Tygarts Valley at East Hardy, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Moorefield at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

High school softball

Elkins at East Fairmont, 5 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lewis County, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Tucker County, 5 p.m.

Moorefield at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Washington at East Hardy, 5 p.m. (DH)

Area schedule

College baseball

Davis &?Elkins at Cedarville, noon (DH)

Alderson Broaddus at Salem International, 1 p.m (DH)

College softball

Cedarville at Davis &?Elkins, 2 p.m. (DH)

Ursuline at Alderson Broaddus, 3 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Buckhannon-Upshur at North Marion, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Spring Mills at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Moorefield, 5:30 p.m. (DH)

Lewis County at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at McDonald’s Classic, 5:30 p.m.

High school softball

Philip Barbour at Keyser tournament, 6 p.m.

Pocahontas County at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

East Hardy at Tygarts Valley (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Bub Riggleman Tournament at Moorefield High School

High school track

Elkins, Buckhannon-Upshur at Larry Conway Memorial at Lewis County High School, TBA

Area schedule

College baseball

Alderson Broaddus at Seton Hill, 3 p.m.

College softball

Wesleyan at Fairmont State, 6 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Elkins at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m.

Keyser at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Moorefield at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m.

High school softball

Elkins at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Tucker County, 5 p.m. (DH)

Jefferson at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Allegany, Md., at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Berkeley Springs, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

High school tennis

Elkins at East Fairmont, 4 p.m.

Middle school softball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Area schedule

College baseball

Davis &?Elkins at Wheeling Jesuit, 4 p.m. (DH)

Glenville State at Alderson Broaddus, 1:30 p.m. (DH)

College softball

Davis &?Elkins at Walsh, 2 p.m. (DH)

Women’s college tennis

Fairmont State at Davis &?Elkins, 3 p.m.

High school baseball

Preston at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Fairmont Senior at North Marion field, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pocahontas County, 4 p.m.

Lincoln at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

High school softball

Preston at Elkins, 6 p.m.

Morgantown at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Fairmont Senior, 5 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Trinity, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at East Hardy, 6:30 p.m.

Keyser at Petersburg, 6:30 p.m.

Area schedule

High school baseball

East Fairmont at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pocahontas County, 4 p.m.

Union at Tucker County, 5 p.m.

Broadway, Va., at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Martinsburg at Petersburg, 6 p.m.

High school softball

East Fairmont at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5:30 p.m.

Lewis County at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Richwood, 5 p.m.

Tucker County at Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.

East Hardy at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Area schedule

(weather permitting)

College baseball

Trevecca Nazarene at Davis & Elkins, noon (DH)

College softball

Davis & Elkins at Trevecca Nazarene, 2 p.m. (DH)

High school baseball

Elkins vs. Martinsburg at East Fairmont, 1:30 p.m.

Elkins at East Fairmont, 4 p.m.

Lincoln at Buckhannon-Upshur, 1 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Philip Barbour, 1 p.m. (DH)

Lewis County at Riverside, noon

Lewis County at Shady Spring, 3 p.m.

East Hardy at Pocahontas County, noon (DH)

Moorefield at Frankfort, 1 p.m. (DH)

Spring Mills at Pendleton County, 1 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Pendleton County, 5 p.m.

High school softball

East Hardy at Elkins, 1 p.m. (DH)

Buckhannon-Upshur at Jefferson, 10 a.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Martinsburg, noon

Tygarts Valley at Philip Barbour, 1 p.m. (DH)

Hampshire at Lewis County, 2 p.m.

Moorefield at Gene Baker Tournament at Hedgesville, 10 a.m.

High school track

Irwin Invitational at Elkins High School, 9:30 a.m.

Area schedule

College softball

Davis &?Elkins at Kentucky Wesleyan, noon (DH)

High school baseball

Hampshire at Elkins, 4 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Grafton, 4:30 p.m.

Glimer County at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Tucker County at Pendleton County, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

Moorefield at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Petersburg, 4 p.m. (DH)

High school softball

Elkins at Liberty, 6 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Philip Barbour, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at Preston, 4:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Gene Baker Tournament at Hedgesville, 1 p.m.

Frankfort at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

High school track

Buckhannon-Upshur at BB&T Classic at Laidley Field, 2 p.m.

Middle school softball

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Area schedule

High school baseball

East Fairmont at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Robert C. Byrd at Lewis County, 7:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier East at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m.

High school softball

Elkins at East Fairmont, 5:30 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior, 4:30 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lincoln, 5 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pendleton County, 4:30 p.m.

Moorefield at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m. (DH)

Robert C. Byrd at Lewis County, 4:30 p.m.

Martinsburg at East Hardy, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier West at Pocahontas County, 4:30 p.m.

High school tennis

Elkins at East Fairmont, 4 p.m.

Middle school softball

East Fairmont at Elkins, 5:30 p.m.

Area schedule

(All times are subject to change)

High school baseball

Richwood at Tygarts Valley, 5 p.m.

Preston at Tucker County, 4:30 p.m.

Pendleton County at Bath County, Va., 4:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

High school softball

Tygarts Valley at South Harrison, 5 p.m.

East Hardy at Spring Mills, 4 p.m.

Pendleton County at Bath County, Va., 4:30 p.m.

Petersburg at Keyser, 6:30 p.m.