Property Transfers

Randolph County

The following property transfers were recorded at the Randolph County Courthouse:

John Compton and Barbara A. Compton to Freddy C. Warner Jr., Lot 868; Block 127; Valley Improvement Company Addition in Elkins Corporation District, no monetary consideration.

Virgil L. Eskew to Timothy J. Hornick and Brenda L. Hornick, 0.75 acres in Beverly District, $55,000.

Roy D. Morrison and Carolyn J. Morrison to Thomas Scott DeWitt-Rickards and Tracey DeWitt-Rickards, 1.13 acres in Beverly District, $30,000.

Jordan T. Kuck and Brittney R. Kuck to Holly S. Lee and David A. Lee, two tracts in Elkins Corporation District, $208,000.

Deborah E. Kambert to Joseph M. Facciani and Traci D. Facciani, property in Elkins Corporation District, $68,000.

William F. Story, Martha van B. Story and Jessica Story Turner, formerly Jessica Story, to William F. Story and/or Martha V. Story, Trustees of the Story Living Trust, two parcels in Mingo District, no monetary consideration.

Melinda M. Skeens to Melinda Skeens and Larry Michael Skeens, Lot 18 and 1/2 Lot 19; Parkview Addition in Elkins Corporation District, no monetary consideration.

Martha R. Wilmoth, by and through her power of attorney Rae Weiford, and Susan Elaine Gainer to Jerri G. Snyder, Lot 47; Riverview Subdivision in Elkins Corporation District, $130,000.

Richard Lee Ryan, executor of the estate of Donald Lee Ryan, Gregory Mullenex, Donnie Mullenex, Richard Ryan and John Mullenex to John D. Mullenex, 3/4 acre in Dry Fork District, $12,000.

John W. Roberts to William D. Gragg and Cathy A. Gragg, a 0.96 acre tract and a 15.11 acre tract in New Interest District, $49,600.

Desirae N. Kramer, formerly known as Desirae N. Borowski to Beth Christian Broschart, Lot 1; Block 4; Taylor Subdivision in Elkins Corporation District, $98,000.

Terry L. Robinson, Shannon L. Robinson, Thomas L. Robinson and Judith D. Robinson to Terry L. Robinson and Shannon L. Robinson, property in Beverly District, no monetary consideration.

Elizabeth Ann McConaughey, formerly known as Elizabeth Ann Lohner, to James J. Lohner, 10.0 acres in Huttonsville District, no monetary consideration.

Roger Leon Hedrick Sr. to Diane Carol Hedrick, 0.2825 acres in Leadsville District, no monetary consideration.

Glenn A. Griffith and Dottie Young, formerly known as Dottie Griffith, to Gregory A. Griffith, property in Dry Fork District, no monetary consideration.

Michael Mussi Jr. to Michael Mussi Jr., Michael Mussi Sr. and Lori D. Mussi, 3.08 acres in Beverly District, no monetary consideration.

Lynn Marie Anders to Daniel J. Miller and Krista I. Miller, 4.45 acres in Beverly District, $36,000.

Gary L. Bates and Pamela S. Bates to John Joseph Graham II and Mary Jane Graham, 0.17 acres in Beverly District, $98,800.

Davis Trust Company, a West Virginia banking institution, to Matthew R. Sponaugle, Lot 18; Glenmoyer Addition in Leadsville District, $26,000.

Jacqueline G. Ervin, formerly known as Jacqueline G. Ervin White to Bruce Howell, part of Lot 673; Block 47; Valley Improvement Company Addition in Elkins Corporation District, $20,000.

Barbara A. Zickefoose to Joseph Blackburn and Sharia Blackburn, Lots 90 and 91; Parkview Addition in Elkins Corporation District, $12,000.

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. to Stuart Hull McIntyre and Donna Adkins McIntyre, 2.02 acres in Dry Fork District, $10,000.

Mark L. Cross to Scott Adam Staats, Lot 45; Oak Grove Addition in Elkins Corporation District, $225,000.

Christina Zirbs, formerly known as Christina Judy, to Timothy P. Herron, 0.13 acres in Elkins Corporation District, $81,000.

Helen Mae Heckel to J. Thomas Heckel and Juanita Renee Teter-Heckel, 0.13 acres in Leadsville District, no monetary consideration.

UPSHUR COUNTY

The following property transfers were recorded at the Upshur County Courthouse:

Jonathan P. Robinson to Heaston Cemetery Association, one acre more or less in Banks District, $6,000.

David Huffman to Rena Hamrick, Cnythia Huffman and Kathryn McNemar, one acre more or less tract and a 20 acre tract in Union District, no monetary consideration.

Barbara Zickefoose, Vicki L. Cutright, Samuel E. Lewis Jr., Bekki J. Leigh, Timothy M. Lewis, Sara J. Stankus and Michelle Wilcher to Lewis Ridge Land LLC, 50 § acre tract, 3.45 acre tract, 3.45 acre tract, § acre tract more or less tract, 3 § acre more or less tract in Washington District, less than $100.

Gregory M. Peters and Jocelyn M. Peters to Tyler Matheny and James K. Matheny, Lot No. 4 in Block No. 52 of the Buckhannon Land Trust Association Addition in Buckhannon Corporation District, $64,000.

Dorine Francis Gaddis now known as Dorine Francis Lloyd to Chris Bender, 5.000 acres in Banks District, $145,000.

Joyetta M. Moran to John T. Rogers and Carole R. Rogers, 0.525 acres more or less in Buckhannon District, $155,000.

Ernest Scott Andrew II, Edwin Perry Andrew and Kenneth James Andrew to Jonathan S. Andrew and Merri L. Andrew, a certain tract or parcel of land in Corporation District, $50,000.

John L. Green II to John L. Green II, 2.568 acres more or less in Banks District, less than $100.

COMMENTS