Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Philip Barbour High School announces honor roll

June 13, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Philip Barbour High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the principal's honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Jordan Bowers, Jenna Burnett, Lillian Busdeker, Naomi Crickenberger, Micah Cunningham, Richard Daugherty, Julianna Findley, Cassie Haller, Haelli Killen, Corrine McDaniel, Elizabeth Morgan and Hannah Swick.

Tenth grade - Sara Cleavenger, Faith Cline, Shelby Daugherty, Mark Hill, Gabrielle Kyle, Hannah Matlick, Cierra Moyer, Shania Pennington, Kelsea Pingley, Kristen Strawder, Abby Suder, Isaiah Summerfield and Keeley Wildman.

Eleventh grade - Megan Abe, Benjamin Ball, Wendel Bishop,Taylor Chevalier, Shaun Cross, Jonathan Franke, Lukus Freeman, Courtney Hill, Thane Hostetler, Nicholas Kelley, Katelyn Mahoney, Scott Nesland, Morgan Stemler, Daniel Vance, Brandon Weaver and Rebekah Weaver.

Twelfth grade - Carlise Ayers, Mariah Baldwin, Brodon Carpenter, Jacob Coleman, Samantha Davis, Megan Ferguson, Scott Freed, Gerald Furby III, Ashtin Haddix, Brian Hamby, Thairon Holler, Zachary Howdershelt, Trevor Humphrey, Matthew Hunter, Bryant Martin, Jenny Phillips, Jesse Phillips, Tyler Scott, Ian Smithson, Rachel Stuart, Kody Tucker and Brianna Waybright.

Those earning the distinction for the high honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Carly Ash, Shelby Bowman, Cori Carpenter, Jezaray Clark-Casto, Sarah Coleman, Logan Collins, Sean Curtis, Marlena Dib, Ryan Durst, Kaylee Freeman, Mikhela Freeman, Taylor Freeman, Brodi Hively, Vanessa Kelley, Ethan Mick, Jessica Pine, Madison Sandridge, Justin Spurr, Lavender Stockton and Nicholus Triplett.

Tenth grade - James Bell, Paige Bibey, Kasey Bowers, Viola Donegia, Madori Elmore, Raychel Fitzwater, Hannah Gregg, Franklin Harris, Caleb Hawkins, Sheldon Knotts, Marcus Long, Samantha Mason, Charles McVicker, Courtney Nuzum, Katara Pennington, Gunnar Poling, Travis Pomp, Caleb Sanders, Dale Scott, Karlie Smallwood, Haley Stewart, Dillon Streets, Joshua Stuart, Taylor N. Talbott, Taylor R. Talbott, John Terwilliger, Haley Truman and Shawn Williamson.

Eleventh grade - Abigail Blankenship, Saige Cline, Mariah Davis, Tony Dunlap, Katherina Hamby, Dalton Hill, Robert Johnson, Kristyn Jones, Merida Kaiser, Jamie Keene, Celeste Kelly, Jordyn McDaniel, Joseph McGuire, Michael Mitchell, Sarah Mongold, Mariah Murphy, Ian Nuzum, Carli Reed, Nikki Shriver, William Smith, Nickolas Stalnaker, Hannah Stewart, Adam Suder, Jennifer Trader, Allison Villers, Thomas Wagner and Morgan Weese.

Twelfth grade - Emilee Anglin, Derek Branka, Marissa Carey, Jazzriel Clark-Casto, Joshua Coffman, Cierra Collins, Maura Conti, Robert Crickard, Sydney Curtis, Kaitlin Dadisman, Antonio Dalton, Cristin Farley, Adalou Farris, Morgan Freeman, Ashley George, Brooke Hively, Nicole Holliday, Kylie Howell, Morgan Johnson, Karita Kennedy, Lori Knight, Chloe McVicker, Miranda Menear, Bryan Mick, Nikki Moats, Quentin Mouser, Kaitlynne Neville, Harley Payne, Tyler Schiefelbein, Joshua Scott, Paige Sinsel, Kelsie Smallwood, Nicholas Stockberger, Marisa Terwilliger, Matthew Ware, Logan Waugaman, Megan Wiant and Victoria Wright.

Those earning the distinction for the regular honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Cody Baer, Shelby Bennett, Steven Burner, Kevin Carder, Rachel Cross, Mariah Croston, Autumn Elliott, Michaela Ferguson, Trace Furby, Ryan George, Riley Haddix, Dylan Harper, Charles Johnson, Tyler Jones, Jonathan Knotts, Troy Lawson, Oryan Lopez, Walter McCord, Patrick McGee, Bronwyn Norris, Adam Owens, Tyler Smithmyer, Sarah Snyder, Sarah Thompson, Alysia Thornhill, Ryan Vest, Chelsea Weese, Bryanna Westfall and Heather Wright.

Tenth grade - Tyler Baldwin, Kamian Bartlett, John Becker, Haley Blake, Hunter Blake, Brett Boyce, Jacqueline Boyd, Tyler Brady, Ethan Bright, Morgan Campbell, Bai Carpenter, Cleo Carter-Wilson, Tyler Clifton, Andrew Daugherty, Amber Foster, Skylar Foster, Sarah Haller, Chad Hutzell, Cordell Knittle, Tanner Lantz, Hannah Mallow, Trevor Matko, Brandon Mayle, Peter McCartney, Zachary Morris, Stefan Parks, Angela Rickman, Kateland Sandridge, Emily Snyder, Kathryn Snyder, Elyse Stockberger, Heather Summerfield, Chase Swick, Jeremy Tacy, MacKenzie Thorne, Tyler Titchnell, Glenn Tusing, Justina Watkins and Kayla White.

Eleventh grade - Gregganna Anglin, Jesse Austin, Bobbi Beam, Jennifer Bolner, Haley Cunningham, Barbara Dalton, Katherine Daugherty, Kaitlin Dickenson, Joshua Gain, Kayla Hays, Elijah Heater, Jeremy Hunt, Shawn Hunt, Andre Johnson, Mason Kennedy, Jacob Kittle, Jordan Lamb, Marissa Long, Donald Marsh, Elijah Matlick, Grant Mayle, Shayne Mitchell, Jared Moats, Heather Moran, Samantha Morral, Rebekah Morris, Sean Moser, Charles Nelson, Dillon Newman, Brandon Poling, Josi Poling, Karla Poling, Grayson Prince, David Robinson, Shelby Rosier, Dakota Shaffer, Michah Shahan, Marisa Shine, Brandon Short, Ezekiel Sims, David Smith, Morgan Stalnaker, Brittany Thorne, Heather Triplett, Bethany Waybright, Brittany Wentz, Bryson Wildman and Dustin Williams.

Twelfth grade - Daniel Arbogast III, Christel Beam, Aundrea Black, Bridgett Booth, Shawn Brown, Grace Corley, Samuel Crowther, Samuel Deffet, Jessica Dellagatta, Brittany Eubank, Elizabeth Fleisher, Alan George Jr., Devan Golden, Lee Guthrie, Ryne Harris, Andrew Hathaway, Mercedes Herron, Savannah Herron, Keith Johnson, Tesla Keene, Nicholle Knotts, Draven Lackey, Katara Lockhart, Amanda Metheney, Chance Price, Jacqueline Rebrook, Lindsay Riley, Breanna Rinko, Steven Saltis, Bradley Salvas, Jordan Simmons, Chris Streets, Stephanie Streets, Samantha Tenney, Cody Weaver and Shelbi Wilson.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web